Erik Skodvin

Real Name:
Erik Knive Skodvin
Profile:
Erik Knive Skodvin (born 1979 in Norway) is a Norwegian experimental / ambient musician. Raised in Langesund, Norway, he currently lives and works in Berlin, Germany after a long period in Oslo.

Skodvin runs the record label Miasmah Recordings and also works freelance as graphic designer (Miasmah Design) mostly for record labels, artists and within music business. He also makes music himself under the alias Svarte Greiner, and with Otto A Totland as Deaf Center
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

sonicpieces 009 Erik Skodvin - Flare album art Erik K Skodvin* Flare (Album) Sonic Pieces sonicpieces 009 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
sonicpieces 020 Erik Skodvin - Flame album art Erik K Skodvin* Flame (Album) Sonic Pieces sonicpieces 020 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
PATTERN006 Erik Skodvin - A Score For Darling album art Erik K Skodvin* & Rauelsson Erik K Skodvin* & Rauelsson - A Score For Darling (Album) Sonic Pieces PATTERN006 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
HITD040 Erik Skodvin - Instead Of Rain I Bring A Hat album art Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* - Instead Of Rain I Bring A Hat (Album) Hands In The Dark HITD040 France 2018 Sell This Version
RR#01 Erik Skodvin - Hovering Mink album art Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* - Hovering Mink (Album) Rrose Sélavy RR#01 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
none Erik Skodvin - Anbessa album art Erik K Skodvin* Anbessa (Album) Miasmah Recordings none Germany 2020 Sell This Version
PATTERN009 Erik Skodvin - The Burrow album art Jasmine Guffond & Erik K Skodvin* Featuring Merja Kokkonen Jasmine Guffond & Erik K Skodvin* Featuring Merja Kokkonen - The Burrow (Album) Sonic Pieces PATTERN009 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Seven Pieces - Piece Three Erik Skodvin - Harmony From The Past album art Otto A Totland* / Erik K Skodvin* Otto A Totland* / Erik K Skodvin* - Harmony From The Past(7", Ltd, Num) Sonic Pieces Seven Pieces - Piece Three Germany 2012 Sell This Version
HITD 040BTI02 Erik Skodvin - Furland album art Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* - Furland(File, MP3, Single, 320) Hands In The Dark HITD 040BTI02 France 2018
HITD 040BTI04 Erik Skodvin - Grown Horse album art Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* Aaron Moore (2) & Erik K Skodvin* - Grown Horse(File, MP3, Single, 320) Hands In The Dark HITD 040BTI04 France 2018

Compilations

sonicpieces 009, sonicpieces 020 Erik Skodvin - Flare / Flame album art Erik K Skodvin* Flare / Flame (Album, Comp) Sonic Pieces, Sonic Pieces sonicpieces 009, sonicpieces 020 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

SSSP110 Erik Skodvin - SSS Podcast #110 album art Erik K. Skodvin* SSS Podcast #110(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) SeekSickSound SSSP110 France 2014

Miscellaneous

none Erik Skodvin - Live In Cambridge album art Erik K Skodvin* Live In Cambridge(File, MP3, 320) Sonic Pieces none Germany 2010
none Erik Skodvin - Improvisation For Piano album art Erik K Skodvin* Improvisation For Piano(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Erik Skodvin Self-released) none Germany 2020