Illi Broman

Illi Broman

Real Name:
Markku Helge Ilmari Broman
Born on September 2, 1957 in Imatra, Finland. A Finnish musician who started his career in the 1970s with progressive rock and hard rock but had a short synth-pop career in the early 1980s.
In Groups:
Viewing All | Illi Broman

Illi Broman Discography


Illi Broman I'm Right (Album) Poko Rekords Finland 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PIS 079 Illi Broman Golden Beat / Don't Miss The Stars(7") Poko Rekords PIS 079 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
SILVER 1 Illi Broman Silver Dream(12", EP) Poko Rekords SILVER 1 Finland 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit