Ture Rangström

Ture Rangström

Real Name:
Anders Johan Ture Rangström
Profile:
Swedish composer, musical critic and conductor, born 30 November 1884, died 11 May 1947.

For the lyricist and pop-songwriter use Ture Rangström (2), the grandson of composer Ture Rangström.
Sites:
Variations:
[a608047]

Artist

Ture Rangström Discography Tracks

Albums

Ture Rangström Symphony No. 1 in C Sharp Minor (August Strindberg In Memoriam) Barben Records US 1952 Sell This Version
WN 18131 Hugo Alfvén / Ture RangströmThe Royal Swedish Orchestra* Conducting Hugo Alfvén Conducting Stig Westerberg Hugo Alfvén / Ture RangströmThe Royal Swedish Orchestra* Conducting Hugo Alfvén Conducting Stig Westerberg - Ture Rangström (LP) Westminster WN 18131 US 1955 Sell This Version
TRS 11130, LT 33149 Ture Rangström, Elisabeth Söderström, Erik Saedén, Kungliga Hovkapellet, Stig Westerberg Ture Rangström, Elisabeth Söderström, Erik Saedén, Kungliga Hovkapellet, Stig Westerberg - Kung Eriks Visor, Divertimento Elegiaco(LP, Album) Telestar, Swedish Society Discofil TRS 11130, LT 33149 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
Birgit Nilsson, The Vienna Opera Orchestra*, Bertil Bokstedt, Grieg* : Sibelius* : Rangström* Birgit Nilsson, The Vienna Opera Orchestra*, Bertil Bokstedt, Grieg* : Sibelius* : Rangström* - Songs From The Land Of The Midnight Sun (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
HQS 1345, HQS. 1345 Siv Wennberg, Grieg*, Sibelius*, Rangström*, Geoffrey Parsons (2) Siv Wennberg, Grieg*, Sibelius*, Rangström*, Geoffrey Parsons (2) - Grieg's Song Cycle "The Mountain Maid" And Songs By Sibelius • Rangström(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice HQS 1345, HQS. 1345 UK 1975 Sell This Version
4 E 155-35211/12 Ture Rangström, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Emil Sjögren, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann, Helge Brilioth, Lilian Carlsson Ture Rangström, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Emil Sjögren, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann, Helge Brilioth, Lilian Carlsson - Kung Eriks Visor Och Andra Sånger Av Rangström, Stenhammar, Sjögren, Schubert Och Schumann(2xLP, Album) EMI 4 E 155-35211/12 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
7C 053-35162, 4E 053-35162 Gösta Nystroem, Ture Rangström, Charles Ives, Kerstin Meyer, Elisabeth Söderström, Erik Saedén Gösta Nystroem, Ture Rangström, Charles Ives, Kerstin Meyer, Elisabeth Söderström, Erik Saedén - Sånger Vid Havet / Idyll / Sånger(LP, Mono) EMI, His Master's Voice, EMI, His Master's Voice 7C 053-35162, 4E 053-35162 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
CAP 1109 Gösta Nystroem, Ture Rangström, Sven-Eric Johanson Gösta Nystroem, Ture Rangström, Sven-Eric Johanson - Sånger Vid Havet / Divertimento Elegiaco / Nyckelharpskonsert(LP) Caprice Records CAP 1109 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
CAP 1207 Ture Rangström Kammarmusik(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1207 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
7C 061-35774 Ture Rangström - Håkan Hagegård / Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester / János Fürst / John Frandsen Ture Rangström - Håkan Hagegård / Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester / János Fürst / John Frandsen - Kung Eriks Visor / Symfoni Nr. 3 "Sång Under Stjärnorna"(LP) His Master's Voice 7C 061-35774 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
7C 061-35712 Ture Rangström, Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester, Leif Segerstam Ture Rangström, Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester, Leif Segerstam - Symfoni Nr 1 I Ciss-Moll "August Strindberg In Memoriam"(LP) EMI 7C 061-35712 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
CAP 1208 Ture Rangström, Erland Hagegård, Tenor*, Staffan Scheja, Piano* Ture Rangström, Erland Hagegård, Tenor*, Staffan Scheja, Piano* - Sånger(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 1208 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
7C 061-35921 Ture Rangström Symfoni Nr 2, ”Mitt Land”(LP) His Master's Voice 7C 061-35921 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
BELL 152 Lars Roos - Ture Rangström - Emil Sjögren Lars Roos - Ture Rangström - Emil Sjögren - Piano - Mälarlegender - Sonat E-Moll(LP) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 152 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
C-115 Stenhammar*, Rangström* - Uppsala Kammarsolister Stenhammar*, Rangström* - Uppsala Kammarsolister - Chitra / Serenade / Intermezzo / Notturno(CD, Album) LCM C-115 Scandinavia 1989 Sell This Version
999 367-2 Ture RangströmNorrköping Symphony Orchestra, Michail Jurowski Ture RangströmNorrköping Symphony Orchestra, Michail Jurowski - Symphony No. 1 / Dityramb / Spring Hymn(CD) cpo 999 367-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
999 369-2 Ture RangströmNorrköping Symphony Orchestra, Michail Jurowski Ture RangströmNorrköping Symphony Orchestra, Michail Jurowski - Symphonies 3 & 4 (“Song Under The Stars” & “Invocatio”)(CD, Album) cpo 999 369-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SLT 33171 Kerstin Meyer, Elisabeth Söderström, Jan Eyron - Stenhammar* / Rangström* / de Frumerie* / Nystroem* Kerstin Meyer, Elisabeth Söderström, Jan Eyron - Stenhammar* / Rangström* / de Frumerie* / Nystroem* - Untitled(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33171 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EMI SP 101, EMISP 101 Johan Helmich Roman, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Ture Rangström, Lars-Erik Larsson, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger Johan Helmich Roman, Wilhelm Stenhammar, Ture Rangström, Lars-Erik Larsson, Wilhelm Peterson-Berger - Svenska Klassiker II(5xLP + Box, Comp, RE) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice EMI SP 101, EMISP 101 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version