Dave Greenslade

Real Name:
David John Greenslade
Profile:
British keyboard player, born January 18, 1943 in Woking, England. He has played in his own eponymous band, Greenslade, and others including Colosseum, IF and Chris Farlowe's Thunderbirds. Among his works are The Pentateuch of the Cosmogony (with art by Patrick Woodroffe) and Music from the Discworld. Television work includes music for the BBC series Gangsters (1975-1978) and Bird of Prey (1982-1984).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WB 0741 Dave Greenslade - Cactus Choir album art Dave Greenslade Cactus Choir (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB 0741 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
TC2-EMSP 332 Dave Greenslade - The Pentateuch Of The Cosmogony album art Patrick Woodroffe / Dave Greenslade Patrick Woodroffe / Dave Greenslade - The Pentateuch Of The Cosmogony (Album) EMI TC2-EMSP 332 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CDV 2738, 724383951222 Dave Greenslade - Terry Pratchett's From The Discworld album art Dave Greenslade Terry Pratchett's From The Discworld Virgin, Virgin CDV 2738, 724383951222 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MYS CD 137 Dave Greenslade - Going South album art Dave Greenslade Going South (Album) Mystic Records (3) MYS CD 137 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SJPCD365 Dave Greenslade - Routes-Roots album art Dave Greenslade Routes-Roots(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD365 UK 2011 Sell This Version
BELLE 132063 Dave Greenslade - Live 1972 album art Nature (13) With Dave Greenslade Nature (13) With Dave Greenslade - Live 1972(CD, Album) Belle Antique BELLE 132063 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
SJPCD 470 Dave Greenslade - Time To Make Hay - A Collection Of Original Recordings album art Dave Greenslade Time To Make Hay - A Collection Of Original Recordings(CD) Angel Air Records SJPCD 470 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BEEB 022 Dave Greenslade - Gangsters / Sarah Gant Theme album art Chris Farlowe & Dave Greenslade Chris Farlowe & Dave Greenslade - Gangsters / Sarah Gant Theme (Single) BeeB BEEB 022 UK 1978 Sell This Version
EMI 5034 Dave Greenslade - The Pentateuch (Overture) album art Dave Greenslade The Pentateuch (Overture) (Single) EMI EMI 5034 UK 1979 Sell This Version
PSLP 320 Dave Greenslade Pentateuch Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) EMI PSLP 320 UK 1980 Sell This Version