Bram Stoker

Bram Stoker

Real Name:
Abraham Stoker
Profile:
Irish novelist and short story writer, born 8 November 1847 in Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland and died 20 April 1912 in London, England, UK. He is best known for his 1897 Gothic novel Dracula.
Sites:
Variations:
[a608272]

Artist

Bram Stoker Discography Tracks

Albums

Bram Stoker Dracula - Jagd Der Vampire (Album) PEG Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Bram Stoker Dracula - Die Geschichte Des Berühmten Vampirs (Album) Europa Germany 1976 Sell This Version
295 033-210 Various, Bram Stoker Various, Bram Stoker - Dracula Jagd Der Vampire(LP) Maritim 295 033-210 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
067 279-2 Bram Stoker Dracula(5xCD) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 067 279-2 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-937458-15-8 Bram Stoker Nosferatu - Der Doppelte Vampir(2xCD) Deutschlandfunk ISBN 3-937458-15-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN-13: 978-3-89940-921-5, ISBN-10: 3-89940-921-3 Bram Stoker Dracula(2xCD) Der Hörverlag, Der Hörverlag ISBN-13: 978-3-89940-921-5, ISBN-10: 3-89940-921-3 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-160283880-2, ISBN 978-1-60283-880-2, 52995 Bram Stoker Read By Greg Wise And Saskia Reeves Bram Stoker Read By Greg Wise And Saskia Reeves - Dracula(16xCD, Album) AudioGo, AudioGo, AudioGo ISBN 978-160283880-2, ISBN 978-1-60283-880-2, 52995 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Bram Stoker Read By Tony Todd (2) & The Bleak December Players , Sound By Brent Holland (2) Bram Stoker Read By Tony Todd (2) & The Bleak December Players , Sound By Brent Holland (2) - Dracula (Album) Cadabra Records US 2017 Sell This Version
SA 1087 Bram Stoker Dracula(LP) Spoken Arts SA 1087 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1468 Bram Stoker Dracula(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1468 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZBBC 1256 Bram Stoker Read By Robert Powell (2) Bram Stoker Read By Robert Powell (2) - Dracula(2xCass) BBC ZBBC 1256 UK 1992 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89584-218-4 Bram Stoker Dracula(3xCass) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-218-4 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
695007211 Bram Stoker Das Haus Des Richters(Cass) Maritim 695007211 Germany 2005 Sell This Version