Bud Graham

Bud Graham

Real Name:
Edward Thomas Graham
Profile:
American six-time Grammy Award-winning classical sound engineer, born September 21, 1927 in Hackensack, New Jersey; died November 9, 2003 in Guilderland, New York.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a608361]

Artist

Bud Graham Discography Tracks

Remix

Cho-Liang Lin, Mendelssohn*, Saint-Saëns*, Michael Tilson Thomas, Philharmonia Orchestra Cho-Liang Lin, Mendelssohn*, Saint-Saëns*, Michael Tilson Thomas, Philharmonia Orchestra - Mendelssohn: Violin Con. / Saint-Saens: Violin Con. No. 3 (Album) CBS Masterworks 1984 Sell This Version
MK 39007 Cho-Liang Lin, Mendelssohn*, Saint-Saëns*, Michael Tilson Thomas, Philharmonia Orchestra Cho-Liang Lin, Mendelssohn*, Saint-Saëns*, Michael Tilson Thomas, Philharmonia Orchestra - Mendelssohn: Violin Con. / Saint-Saens: Violin Con. No. 3 (CD, Album) CBS Masterworks MK 39007 US 1984 Sell This Version
M 42478 Wynton Marsalis - Vivaldi*Telemann*Pachelbel*M. Haydn*Biber*English Chamber OrchestraRaymond Leppard Wynton Marsalis - Vivaldi*Telemann*Pachelbel*M. Haydn*Biber*English Chamber OrchestraRaymond Leppard - Baroque Music For Trumpets(LP) CBS Masterworks M 42478 Europe 1988 Sell This Version

Production

Igor Kipnis, Judith Blegen, Benjamin Luxon, Catharina Meints Igor Kipnis, Judith Blegen, Benjamin Luxon, Catharina Meints - The Note Book Of Anna Magdalena Bach Nonesuch Europe 1981 Sell This Version
DB-79020 Igor Kipnis, Judith Blegen, Benjamin Luxon, Catharina Meints Igor Kipnis, Judith Blegen, Benjamin Luxon, Catharina Meints - The Note Book Of Anna Magdalena Bach(2xCD, Album, Mono, RE) Nonesuch DB-79020 US Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Standing Ovation At Newport (Album) Atlantic Canada 1965 Sell This Version
John Coltrane / Archie Shepp John Coltrane / Archie Shepp - New Thing At Newport (Album) Impulse!, Impulse! UK 1966 Sell This Version
Art Farmer Quintet Art Farmer Quintet - The Time And The Place (Album) CBS UK 1967 Sell This Version
Herbie Mann Comin' Home Baby (as Buddy Graham) Herbie Mann - The Best Of Herbie Mann (Comp) Atlantic Germany 1970 Sell This Version
The Yardbirds The Yardbirds - Live Yardbirds (Featuring Jimmy Page) (Album) Epic US 1971 Sell This Version
KG 30863 Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - At Carnegie Hall - Volumes I And II(2xLP, Album, Pit) Columbia KG 30863 US 1971 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall: Volumes III And IV (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
E. Power Biggs / Bach* E. Power Biggs / Bach* - The Biggs Bach Book (Album) Columbia Masterworks Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago At Carnegie Hall (Volumes I, II, III And IV) (Album) Columbia Australia 1971 Sell This Version
David Bromberg David Bromberg - Demon In Disguise (Album) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Horacee Arnold Horacee Arnold - Tales Of The Exonerated Flea (Album) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version
KSQ 32961 The Andrews Sisters The Andrews Sisters - Over Here!(LP, Album, Quad) Columbia Masterworks KSQ 32961 US 1974 Sell This Version
Leonard Bernstein, David Johnson (49), John Ostendorf, New York City Ballet Orchestra, Jerome Robbins Leonard Bernstein, David Johnson (49), John Ostendorf, New York City Ballet Orchestra, Jerome Robbins - Dybbuk (Complete Ballet) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1974 Sell This Version
Leonard Bernstein Leonard Bernstein - Candide - Original Cast Recording Of The Complete Production (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1974 Sell This Version
Vladimir Horowitz Vladimir Horowitz - New Recordings Of Chopin (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1974 Sell This Version
Andre Watts* / Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic* - Tchaikovsky* Andre Watts* / Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic* - Tchaikovsky* - Piano Concerto No. 1 (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1974 Sell This Version
Orff* - Michael Tilson Thomas, The Cleveland Orchestra Orff* - Michael Tilson Thomas, The Cleveland Orchestra - Carmina Burana (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1974 Sell This Version
David Bromberg David Bromberg - Wanted Dead Or Alive (Album) Columbia US 1974 Sell This Version
M 32938 Rachmaninoff* - Ruth Laredo Rachmaninoff* - Ruth Laredo - The Complete Works For Solo Piano, Vol. 1 (Preludes Opus 23 / Five Pieces Opus 3)(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks M 32938 US 1974 Sell This Version
M33074 Beethoven*, André Watts Beethoven*, André Watts - Andre Watts Plays Beethoven(LP) Columbia Masterworks M33074 US 1974 Sell This Version