Real Name:
Vanessa Bell Armstrong
Profile:
Gospel singer born Vanessa Bell on October 2, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a608389]

Artist

Vanessa Bell Armstrong Discography Tracks

PRO-A-5711 Various Comfort Ye My People Various - Handel's Messiah - A Soulful Celebration(2xLP, Album, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-A-5711 US 1992 Sell This Version
TBC 1508 Various Jesus I'll Never Forget Various - The Gospel Divas(Cass, Album) Tommy Boy Gospel TBC 1508 US 2001 Sell This Version
VBMO118 Various Anyway You Bless Me and 4 more… Various - The Glorious Gospel Anthology(DVD + CD) Videobrokers VBMO118 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
879645001136, MWM5116 Various Shine On Me and 1 more… Various - Ultimate Gospel Vol. 2 (Women Of Gospel) (Spirit Rising)(CD) Music World Gospel, Music World Gospel 879645001136, MWM5116 US 2012 Sell This Version