Real Name:
Vanessa Bell Armstrong
Profile:
Gospel singer born Vanessa Bell on October 2, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a608389]

Artist

Vanessa Bell Armstrong Discography Tracks

R3805 Lanny Wolfe, Bob Benson (5) , And Don Marsh Lanny Wolfe, Bob Benson (5) , And Don Marsh - Thou Shall Call His Name… Jesus (A Christmas Choral Celebration)(LP, Album) Impact (7) R3805 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
The Winans Choose Ye The Winans - Let My People Go (Album) Qwest Records US 1985 Sell This Version
JIVE 196 Jonathan Butler True Love Never Fails Jonathan Butler - True Love Never Fails(7", Ltd, Gat) Jive JIVE 196 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Quincy Jones & All Star Hallelujah Chorus Quincy Jones & All Star Hallelujah Chorus - Hallelujah! (Maxi) Reprise Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
82876-62228-2 Donald Lawrence & Co.* Miracles (as Vanessa Bell-Armstrong) Donald Lawrence & Co.* - I Speak Life(CD, Album) Verity 82876-62228-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
8 21177-7018-2 4 Ron Winans Family & Friends Salvation Is Free Ron Winans Family & Friends - A Celebration(CD) Entheos Records 8 21177-7018-2 4 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 33345 2 6, EGD 33345, 0946 3 54835 2 9, EGD 54835 Donald Lawrence, The Tri-City Singers It's Your Time (as Vanessa Bell-Armstrong) Donald Lawrence, The Tri-City Singers - Finale(2xCD + 2xDVD-V, 5.1) EMI Gospel, EMI Gospel, EMI Gospel, EMI Gospel 0946 3 33345 2 6, EGD 33345, 0946 3 54835 2 9, EGD 54835 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-88167-2 Kelly Price Nobody But Jesus Kelly Price - This Is Who I Am(CD, Album) Ecclecti Sounds Entertainment, Gospo Centric Records, Zomba Label Group 82876-88167-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
87964-50024-1-6, MWM5241 Brian Courtney Wilson Unspeakable Joy Brian Courtney Wilson - So Proud(CD, Album) Music World Gospel, Music World Gospel 87964-50024-1-6, MWM5241 US 2011 Sell This Version