Real Name:
Vanessa Bell Armstrong
Profile:
Gospel singer born Vanessa Bell on October 2, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vanessa Bell Armstrong Discography Tracks

Vocals

BU 517 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - I Love How You Love Me album art Jonathan Butler Purely Coincidence Jonathan Butler - I Love How You Love Me(LP, Album) Bullet (8) BU 517 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
R3805 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Thou Shall Call His Name… Jesus (A Christmas Choral Celebration) album art Lanny Wolfe, Bob Benson (5) , And Don Marsh For God So Loved The World Lanny Wolfe, Bob Benson (5) , And Don Marsh - Thou Shall Call His Name… Jesus (A Christmas Choral Celebration)(LP, Album) Impact (7) R3805 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
RO3850 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Love Found A Way album art Lanny Wolfe, Sandi Patty, Vanessa Bell Armstrong, Linda Dove, Kim Noblitt Precious Blood Lanny Wolfe, Sandi Patty, Vanessa Bell Armstrong, Linda Dove, Kim Noblitt - Love Found A Way(LP, Album) Impulse (7) RO3850 US 1984 Sell This Version
VR-001 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Jesus Christ Is Coming Back! album art Charlene Bell Charlene Bell - Jesus Christ Is Coming Back!(LP, Album) Victory Inc. Records VR-001 US 1986 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - More Than Friends album art Jonathan Butler True Love Never Fails Jonathan Butler - More Than Friends (Album) Jive UK 1988 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Third Eye album art Redd Kross Redd Kross - Third Eye (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1990 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Over And Over album art Margaret Bell I Choose To Be A Believer and 2 more… Margaret Bell - Over And Over (Album) Reprise Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Handel's Messiah: A Soulful Celebration album art Various Comfort Ye My People and 1 more… Various - Handel's Messiah: A Soulful Celebration (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Hallelujah! album art Quincy Jones & All Star Hallelujah Chorus Hallelujah! (Edit) Quincy Jones & All Star Hallelujah Chorus - Hallelujah! (Maxi, Single) Reprise Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD 5709 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Handel's Messiah: A Soulful Celebration album art Various Hallelujah! (Edit) Various - Handel's Messiah: A Soulful Celebration(CD, Maxi, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD 5709 US 1992 Sell This Version
01241-43009-2 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Colorblind album art John P. Kee John P. Kee - Colorblind(CD, Album) Verity 01241-43009-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
TBCD 1527 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - A Brand New Day album art Vanessa Bell Armstrong Make A Way Vanessa Bell Armstrong - A Brand New Day(CD, Album) Tommy Boy Gospel TBCD 1527 US 2001 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Walking Miracle album art Vanessa Bell Armstrong Seasons Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Walking Miracle (Album) EMI Gospel, EMI Gospel US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Vanessa Bell Armstrong - At This Moment album art Tom Jones Tom Jones - At This Moment (Album) Jive Spain 1989 Sell This Version
82148-2, 7 82148-2 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Third Eye album art Redd Kross Zira (Call Out My Name) Redd Kross - Third Eye(CD, Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 82148-2, 7 82148-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
01241-43210-9 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Verity Presents The Gospel Greats: Praise And Worship Live album art Various We Sing Glory Various - Verity Presents The Gospel Greats: Praise And Worship Live(DVD-V) Verity, Zomba Video 01241-43210-9 US 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TBCD 1527 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - A Brand New Day album art Vanessa Bell Armstrong Make A Way (as V.B. Armstrong) and 3 more… Vanessa Bell Armstrong - A Brand New Day(CD, Album) Tommy Boy Gospel TBCD 1527 US 2001 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Walking Miracle album art Vanessa Bell Armstrong It's Over Now and 1 more… Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Walking Miracle (Album) EMI Gospel, EMI Gospel US 2007 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

R3805 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Thou Shall Call His Name… Jesus (A Christmas Choral Celebration) album art Lanny Wolfe, Bob Benson (5) , And Don Marsh Lanny Wolfe, Bob Benson (5) , And Don Marsh - Thou Shall Call His Name… Jesus (A Christmas Choral Celebration)(LP, Album) Impact (7) R3805 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Let My People Go album art The Winans Choose Ye The Winans - Let My People Go (Album) Qwest Records US 1985 Sell This Version
JIVE 196 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - True Love Never Fails album art Jonathan Butler True Love Never Fails Jonathan Butler - True Love Never Fails(7", Ltd, Gat) Jive JIVE 196 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Hallelujah! album art Quincy Jones & All Star Hallelujah Chorus Quincy Jones & All Star Hallelujah Chorus - Hallelujah! (Maxi, Single) Reprise Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
WPCR-11222 The Winans Choose Ye The Winans - The Very Best Of(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records WPCR-11222 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
82876-62228-2 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - I Speak Life album art Donald Lawrence & Co.* Miracles (as Vanessa Bell-Armstrong) Donald Lawrence & Co.* - I Speak Life(CD, Album) Verity 82876-62228-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 76846 0 6, EGD 76846 Vanessa Bell Armstrong - Spirit & Truth album art Bishop Eddie Long, The New Birth Total Praise Choir Suddenly Bishop Eddie Long, The New Birth Total Praise Choir - Spirit & Truth(HDCD, Album, Enh) EMI Gospel 7243 5 76846 0 6, EGD 76846 US 2004 Sell This Version