Marina Rei

Real Name:
Marina Restuccia
Profile:
Born 05-06-1969 in Rome, Marina Restuccia went on to study dance in LA and percussion in South America. At home in Italy in 1996 she won the "Best New Artist" award at the Italian equivalent of the Grammys.
Daughter of the Italian drummer Vincenzo Restuccia.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marina Rei

Albums

none Marina Rei - Marina Rei album art Marina Rei Marina Rei (Album) Virgin none Italy 1995 Sell This Version
8 42964 4 Marina Rei - Donna album art Marina Rei Donna (Album) Virgin, Virgin 8 42964 4 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
8 476760 2 4 Marina Rei - Animebelle album art Marina Rei Animebelle (Album) Virgin, Virgin 8 476760 2 4 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
8505564 Marina Rei - Inaspettatamente album art Marina Rei Inaspettatamente (Album) Virgin 8505564 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
74321947512 Marina Rei - L'Incantevole Abitudine album art Marina Rei L'Incantevole Abitudine (Album) RCA 74321947512 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
3006943 Marina Rei - Colpisci album art Marina Rei Colpisci (Album) Perenne 3006943 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
OTR 24 Marina Rei - Al Di Lá Di Questi Anni album art Marina Rei Al Di Lá Di Questi Anni(CD, Album, Dig) On The Road (2) OTR 24 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
3000190 Marina Rei - Musa album art Marina Rei Musa(CD, Sup) Perenne 3000190 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
3705438 Marina Rei - La Conseguenza Naturale Dell'Errore album art Marina Rei La Conseguenza Naturale Dell'Errore(CD, Album) Universal, Perenne 3705438 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
3799768 Marina Rei - Pareidolia album art Marina Rei Pareidolia(CD, Album) Perenne, Universal Music Group 3799768 Italy 2014 Sell This Version
PERENNE 997 Marina Rei - Per Essere Felici album art Marina Rei Per Essere Felici(CD, Album, Dig) Perenne PERENNE 997 Italy 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7243 8 93019 2 2 Marina Rei - Sola (House Mixes) album art Marina Rei Sola (House Mixes) (Maxi) X-Energy Records 7243 8 93019 2 2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
X-12187 Marina Rei - Noi album art Marina Rei Noi (Single) X-Energy Records X-12187 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
JBV 368 Marina Rei - "I'd Lie For You (And That's The Truth)" (Radio Edit) / Noi (Album Version) album art Meat Loaf / Marina Rei Meat Loaf / Marina Rei - "I'd Lie For You (And That's The Truth)" (Radio Edit) / Noi (Album Version)(7", Promo) Virgin JBV 368 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 93868-2 Marina Rei - Because Of You album art Marina Rei Because Of You (Single) Virgin 7243 8 93868-2 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
PCDG45 Marina Rei - I Sogni dell'anima album art Marina Rei I Sogni dell'anima (Single, Maxi) Virgin PCDG45 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
PCDG47 Marina Rei - Al Di Là Di Questi Anni album art Marina Rei Al Di Là Di Questi Anni (Single) Virgin PCDG47 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
JBV 369 Marina Rei - Al Di Là Di Questi Anni / Why You Treat Me So Bad album art Marina Rei / Shaggy Marina Rei / Shaggy - Al Di Là Di Questi Anni / Why You Treat Me So Bad(7", Promo) Virgin JBV 369 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
PCDG 54 Marina Rei - Pazza Di Te album art Marina Rei Pazza Di Te(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin PCDG 54 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
PCDG 62 Marina Rei - Odio E Amore album art Marina Rei Odio E Amore(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin PCDG 62 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
PCDG 88 Marina Rei - Donna (Remixes) album art Marina Rei Donna (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Virgin PCDG 88 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 94454 2 8 Marina Rei - Primavera album art Marina Rei Primavera (Single) Virgin 7243 8 94454 2 8 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
JBV 373 Marina Rei - Dentro Me / Mama album art Marina Rei / Spice Girls Marina Rei / Spice Girls - Dentro Me / Mama(7", Promo) Virgin JBV 373 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
sa4200 Marina Rei - Come Un Angelo album art Marina Rei Come Un Angelo(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin sa4200 France 1997 Sell This Version
PCDG 72 Marina Rei - Dentro Me album art Marina Rei Dentro Me(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin PCDG 72 Italy 1997 Sell This Version