Vic Vogel

Real Name:
Victor S. Vogel
Profile:
Canadian jazz pianist, composer, conductor and arranger, born 13 August 1935 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vic Vogel Discography Tracks

Albums

2480 370 Vic Vogel - Games Of The XXI Olympiad - Montréal 1976 (Original Soundtrack) album art André Mathieu, Victor Vogel* André Mathieu, Victor Vogel* - Games Of The XXI Olympiad - Montréal 1976 (Original Soundtrack)(LP) Polydor 2480 370 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
COJO 1 Vic Vogel - Games Of The XXI Olympiad - Montréal 1976 - Original Music From The Official Ceremonies - Jeux De La Xxiieme Olympiade - Montréal 1976 - Musique Originale Des Cérémonies Officielles album art Victor Vogel* Games Of The XXI Olympiad - Montréal 1976 - Original Music From The Official Ceremonies - Jeux De La Xxiieme Olympiade - Montréal 1976 - Musique Originale Des Cérémonies Officielles(2xLP, Box) Cojo 1976 COJO 1 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
2424 124 Vic Vogel - Jeux De La XXIe Olympiade - Montréal 1976 (Piste Sonore Originale) - Musique Des Ceremonies Officielles album art André Mathieu, Victor Vogel* André Mathieu, Victor Vogel* - Jeux De La XXIe Olympiade - Montréal 1976 (Piste Sonore Originale) - Musique Des Ceremonies Officielles(LP, Gat) Polydor 2424 124 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Vic Vogel - En Fusion album art Offenbach With Vic Vogel Offenbach With Vic Vogel - En Fusion (Album) Québecor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
SS 1706 Vic Vogel - Vic Vogel Big Band album art Vic Vogel Vic Vogel Big Band(LP, Album) Radio-Canada SS 1706 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
VVCD 7772 Vic Vogel - Je Me Souviens..Mon Piano album art Vic Vogel Je Me Souviens..Mon Piano(CD, Album) V V Records VVCD 7772 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
VVCD 7774 Vic Vogel - Live album art Vic Vogel, Vic Vogel Le Big Band Vic Vogel, Vic Vogel Le Big Band - Live(CD, Album) V V Records VVCD 7774 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
just 207-2 Vic Vogel - Until I Met You album art Johanne Blouin, Vic Vogel Johanne Blouin, Vic Vogel - Until I Met You(CD, Album) Justin Time just 207-2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
VVCD 7781 Vic Vogel - Los Boleros Holguineros album art Chiquitin, Vic Vogel Chiquitin, Vic Vogel - Los Boleros Holguineros(CD, Album) V V Records VVCD 7781 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
VVCD7786 Vic Vogel - 1+1=2 album art Vic Vogel 1+1=2(CD, Album) Not On Label (Vic Vogel Self-released) VVCD7786 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
VVCD-3-7787 Vic Vogel - Je Joue Mon Piano album art Vic Vogel Je Joue Mon Piano(CD, Album + 2xDVD-V) V V Records VVCD-3-7787 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
VVCD7789 Vic Vogel - Jim & Andy's album art Vic Vogel, Vic Vogel Le Big Band Vic Vogel, Vic Vogel Le Big Band - Jim & Andy's(CD, Album) V V Records VVCD7789 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
BYCD-202 Vic Vogel - Piano Solo album art Vic Vogel Piano Solo(CD, Album) Les Productions BYC Ltée. BYCD-202 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vic Vogel - Welcome To Montreal / Bienvenue À Montréal album art Vic Vogel - René Simard - André Mathieu - Claude Lacombe Vic Vogel - René Simard - André Mathieu - Claude Lacombe - Welcome To Montreal / Bienvenue À Montréal (EP, Single) Not On Label Canada 1976 Sell This Version
GC 2000 Vic Vogel - O Canada - National Anthem - Hymne national album art Vic Vogel O Canada - National Anthem - Hymne national(7", EP) Government Of Canada GC 2000 Canada 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit