Lenore Nottorf

Real Name:
Leonore Fort Worth Nottorf
Profile:
Soprano - Born in 1922 in Portland, Ore. Died December 20, 2010 San Diego CA

Founder of the Opera Theatre of New Jersey and the founder and past president of the American Academy of Opera in N.Y.C.
[a6088787]

Artist

Lenore Nottorf Discography Tracks

Albums

none Lenore Nottorf - Lenore Nottorf Soprano George Trovillo At The Piano album art Lenore Nottorf, George Trovillo Lenore Nottorf, George Trovillo - Lenore Nottorf Soprano George Trovillo At The Piano(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version