Real Name:
Юрий Васильевич Морозов
Profile:
Soviet and Russian rock musician, multi-instrumentalist, sound engineer, writer.
Born: March 6, 1948, Belogorsk, Crymea, USSR.
Died: February 23, 2006, Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
АНТС-905 Юрий Морозов - Рок 87-89 журнал Аврора album art Various Совок Various - Рок 87-89 журнал Аврора(Cass, Comp) AnTrop АНТС-905 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
Юрий Морозов - Сигнальная Серия Пластинок 1990 (2) Ленинградская Студия Грамзаписи album art Various Правила Игры and 1 more… Various - Сигнальная Серия Пластинок 1990 (2) Ленинградская Студия Грамзаписи (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
Юрий Морозов - Сборник Питерских Блюзов "Я Родился Здесь" album art Various Ночной Полет Various - Сборник Питерских Блюзов "Я Родился Здесь" (Comp) Компакт Диск Russia 1995 Sell This Version
BR 0001 Юрий Морозов - Антология Нетрадиционной Духовной Музыки В России (Часть 2) = Anthology Of Non-Traditional Religious Music In Russia (Part 2) album art Various Последняя Любовь Various - Антология Нетрадиционной Духовной Музыки В России (Часть 2) = Anthology Of Non-Traditional Religious Music In Russia (Part 2)(CD, Comp) Bossmen Records BR 0001 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
none Юрий Морозов - MP3 Collection album art Чиж & Co Ангел-Хранитель and 13 more… Чиж & Co - MP3 Collection(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) MP3SERVICE none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
M 0868 Юрий Морозов - MP3 Collection album art Чиж И К* Ангел-Хранитель and 13 more… Чиж И К* - MP3 Collection(CD-ROM, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, MP3) Fresh Studio M 0868 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Issue 402 Юрий Морозов - The Wire Tapper 44 album art Various Shall Come Forth The Demons (as Yuri Morozov) Various - The Wire Tapper 44(CD, Comp) Wire Magazine Issue 402 UK 2017 Sell This Version
CRCDBOX35 Юрий Морозов - Close To The Noise Floor Presents... Noise Reduction System (Formative European Electronica 1974-1984) album art Various Machine Dancing (as Yuri Morozov) Various - Close To The Noise Floor Presents... Noise Reduction System (Formative European Electronica 1974-1984)(4xCD, Comp) Cherry Red CRCDBOX35 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Юрий Морозов - Soviet Hippies Soundtrack album art Various Hippie Song = Песня хиппи and 3 more… Various - Soviet Hippies Soundtrack (Comp, Album) Cece Music Estonia 2018 Sell This Version
none Юрий Морозов - Creeping Cinquefoil (Five Years Of Buried Treasure) album art Various Algamaguma (as Yuri Morozov) and 1 more… Various - Creeping Cinquefoil (Five Years Of Buried Treasure)(CDr, Album, Comp) Buried Treasure Records (2) none UK 2018 Sell This Version
KMPS4641 Юрий Морозов - Все Альбомы MP3 album art The Чиж & Co* Ангел-Хранитель and 13 more… The Чиж & Co* - Все Альбомы MP3(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Art Music (11) KMPS4641 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Юрий Морозов - From Behind The Crumbling Curtain album art Various Sovieticus (as Yuri Morozov) Various - From Behind The Crumbling Curtain(Cass, Album, Comp) Dizzy Positivity Recordings none UK Unknown Sell This Version
MP3459 Юрий Морозов - The Чиж & Cº MP3 album art Чиж & Co Концерт and 13 more… Чиж & Co - The Чиж & Cº MP3(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Sound Plus (2) MP3459 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
30 Юрий Морозов - Юрий Морозов и не только... album art Various Идиотека 1991 and 4 more… Various - Юрий Морозов и не только...(CD, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Хиты С Катушек 30 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

RomanPilates

RomanPilates

October 25, 2017
HUMAN EXTINCTION? ANYBODY KNOW WHAT THE DEAL IS WITH THIS ALBUM? tHE FULL ALBUM IS UP ON YOUTUBE YET IT STATES IT AS AN UNRELEASED RECORD? PLEASE HELP.....

Videos (41) Edit