Volfgangs Darzins

Real Name:
Volfgangs Dārziņš
Profile:
Pianist and composer. Born 1906, in Riga (Latvia now). In 1944 he emigrated to Germany but in 1950 he moved to United States. Died 1962.
Sites:
Variations:
[a6090328]

Artist

Volfgangs Darzins Discography Tracks

Albums

none Volfgangs Darzins - Piano Works album art Volfgangs Darzins Piano Works(LP) Not On Label none US 1963 Sell This Version