Gunnar Svensson

Gunnar Svensson

Real Name:
Gunnar Torsten Svensson
Profile:
Swedish jazz musician, pianist, composer and singer, born February 3, 1920, Överluleå; died August 18, 1995, Sundbyberg.

Gunnar was also the great-uncle of Esbjörn Svensson.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: