Frank D'Rone

Real Name:
Frank Caldarone
Profile:
American jazz singer and guitarist, born April 26, 1932
Died in October 3, 2013, Cancer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Frank D'Rone

Albums

Frank D'Rone - Frank D'Rone Sings album art Frank D'Rone Frank D'Rone Sings (Album) Mercury US 1959 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - In Person album art Frank D'Rone In Person (Album) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Try A Little Tenderness album art Frank D'Rone Try A Little Tenderness (Album) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - After The Ball album art Frank D'Rone With Billy May And His Orchestra Frank D'Rone With Billy May And His Orchestra - After The Ball (Album) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Brand New Morning album art Frank D'Rone Brand New Morning (Album) Cadet US 1968 Sell This Version
PRI 607 Frank D'Rone - Sing Anka album art D'Rone* And De Haas* D'Rone* And De Haas* - Sing Anka(LP) Phonograph Records (2) PRI 607 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
BG 2090 Frank D'Rone - This Is Love, This Is It. album art Frank D'Rone This Is Love, This Is It.(LP, Album) Music Masters, ltd. Sapphire Records BG 2090 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frank D'Rone - Our Summer Love album art Frank D'Rone Our Summer Love (Single) Mercury US 1958 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - My Special Angel / Once In A Million Years album art Frank D'Rone My Special Angel / Once In A Million Years (Single) Mercury Canada 1958 Sell This Version
71374X45 Frank D'Rone - Keep Me In Your Heart / Who Am I To Say album art Frank D'Rone Keep Me In Your Heart / Who Am I To Say(7", Single) Mercury 71374X45 US 1959 Sell This Version
71429X45 Frank D'Rone - Yesterdays / Fascinating Rhythm album art Frank D'Rone Yesterdays / Fascinating Rhythm(7", Single) Mercury 71429X45 US 1959 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - I Love You album art Frank D'Rone I Love You (Single) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Strawberry Blonde (The Band Rocked On) album art Frank D'Rone Strawberry Blonde (The Band Rocked On) (Single) Mercury Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
71589X45 Frank D'Rone - The House And The Old Wisteria Tree / Joey, Joey, Joey album art Frank D'Rone The House And The Old Wisteria Tree / Joey, Joey, Joey(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 71589X45 US 1960 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Yea, Yea, Baby / (When You're Young And) Only Seventeen album art Frank D'Rone Yea, Yea, Baby / (When You're Young And) Only Seventeen (Single) Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Show Me The Way To Go Home album art Frank D'Rone Show Me The Way To Go Home (Single) Mercury UK 1962 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Twist L'Il Liza / What's In It For Me album art Frank D'Rone Twist L'Il Liza / What's In It For Me (Single) Mercury US 1962 Sell This Version
C-282 Frank D'Rone - Have A Good Time / Mr. Blue album art Frank D'Rone Have A Good Time / Mr. Blue(7", Promo) Cameo C-282 US 1963 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Falling In Love In The Fall / Names In A Heart album art Frank D'Rone Falling In Love In The Fall / Names In A Heart Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
No. 951, 952 Frank D'Rone / Sandy Stewart (2) Frank D'Rone / Sandy Stewart (2) - Guest Star(12", Transcription) U.S. Department Of The Treasury No. 951, 952 US 1965 Sell This Version
4-43460 Frank D'Rone - Falling In Love In The Fall / Names In A Heart album art Frank D'Rone Falling In Love In The Fall / Names In A Heart(7", Jukebox) Columbia 4-43460 US 1965 Sell This Version
4-43733 Frank D'Rone - Too Good To Be Forgotten	 album art Frank D'Rone Too Good To Be Forgotten (7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-43733 US 1966 Sell This Version
Frank D'Rone - Bluesette / Brand New Morning album art Frank D'Rone Bluesette / Brand New Morning (Single) Cadet US 1968 Sell This Version
SMCS 197 Frank D'Rone - Make Me Rainbows album art Frank D'Rone Make Me Rainbows(7", Single) Som Maior SMCS 197 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
# 5595 Frank D'Rone - Think I Will / Make Me Rainbows album art Frank D'Rone Think I Will / Make Me Rainbows(7", Single, Promo, dj ) Cadet # 5595 US 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit