Ad

Jack Starr (2)

Jack Starr (2)

Real Name:Jack Munsey
Profile:

American rockabilly singer and songwriter from Dallas, Texas was a pioneer in lo-fi recording and no-budget filmmaking. He did most of his recording from 1958-68 in his mother's Dallas bathroom. Some of his songs were used as soundtracks to his homemade horror films which were confiscated by the Dallas Vice Squad years ago.
Born: 1942, Norton, Virginia
Died: November 26, 1994, Dallas, Texas (age 52)

Aliases:Jack Munsey (2)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0