Anke Engelke

Real Name:
Anke Christina Engelke
Profile:
German comedian, actress, host - born 21 December 1965 in Montréal, Quebec, Canada.
She has been involved in radio and TV productions since the age of 11 (for example "ZDF-Ferienprogramm" (1979-1985) together with Benny (4) and "Die Wochenshow").
Among other roles she synchronized voice-over for Marge Simpson of The Simpsons after Elisabeth Volkmann, who did this from the beginning of the series, died in 2006.
She was married to the musician Claus Fischer (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anke Engelke

Anke Engelke Discography Tracks

Albums

RD 21233495 Anke Engelke - Mir Kocht Die Blut! album art Anke Engelke & Roger Willemsen Anke Engelke & Roger Willemsen - Mir Kocht Die Blut!(2xCD, Album) Tacheles!, Roof Music RD 21233495 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1C 006 -- 46 242 Anke Engelke - Wiegenlied Für Erwachsene album art Anke*, Alexis Weissenberg Anke*, Alexis Weissenberg - Wiegenlied Für Erwachsene(7", Single) Electrola 1C 006 -- 46 242 Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit