Derajah

Real Name:
Deraja Mamby
Profile:
Jamaican Singer born in April 1981.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Paris Is Burning — Derajah Derajah & The Donkey Jaw Bone* Derajah & The Donkey Jaw Bone* - Paris Is Burning (Album) Chapter Two, Wagram Music none France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Put Down The Guns - Set Di Pase — Derajah Guidance (4) / Derajah Guidance (4) / Derajah - Put Down The Guns - Set Di Pase(7") Pleasure Time Productions none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Cry Blood / Fight Against — Derajah Anthony B / Derajah Anthony B / Derajah - Cry Blood / Fight Against(7") Irievibrations Records none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTM003/FTM004 Hello Dere! / Give Me A Chance — Derajah Big Youth, Derajah Big Youth, Derajah - Hello Dere! / Give Me A Chance(7") Family Tree Music FTM003/FTM004 Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ftm009 - ftm010 Nothing More Nothing Less / Peace After Revolution — Derajah Louie Culture / Akwah Mbokka Feat. Derajah Louie Culture / Akwah Mbokka Feat. Derajah - Nothing More Nothing Less / Peace After Revolution(7") Family Tree Music ftm009 - ftm010 Jamaica 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IDY 45T01 Be Careful / Who Yeah Yah — Derajah Matthew McAnuff / Derajah Matthew McAnuff / Derajah - Be Careful / Who Yeah Yah(7") Inna De Yard IDY 45T01 France 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MKF45T04 Ina De Yaad — Derajah Paketo Wilson & Derajah Paketo Wilson & Derajah - Ina De Yaad(7", Ltd, Han) Makafresh MKF45T04 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NUROOTS002 The Time Is Now — Derajah Derajah The Time Is Now(7") Nu Roots Records (2) NUROOTS002 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ras Child / His Name Is Holy — Derajah Winston McAnuff / Derajah Winston McAnuff / Derajah - Ras Child / His Name Is Holy Chapter Two none France 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2621 Hail the King — Derajah Jeffrey Star, Derajah Jeffrey Star, Derajah - Hail the King(7") Sam Sam Records (2) 2621 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OWN 006 Songs Of Love / Fighting For — Derajah Prince Alla / Derajah Prince Alla / Derajah - Songs Of Love / Fighting For(7") Own Mission OWN 006 France Unknown Sell This Version