Janie Fricke

Real Name:
Jane Marie Fricke
Profile:
Born December 19, 1947 in South Whitley, Indiana

Two-time Grammy Award nominee who has been a session singer for Loretta Lynn, Eddie Rabbit, Crystal Gayle, Ronnie Milsap and others.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KC 35315 Janie Fricke - Singer Of Songs album art Janie Fricke Singer Of Songs (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia KC 35315 US 1978 Sell This Version
PC 35774, KC 35774 Janie Fricke - Love Notes album art Janie Fricke Love Notes (Album) CBS PC 35774, KC 35774 US 1979 Sell This Version
25AP 2037 Janie Fricke - But Love Me album art Janie Fricke But Love Me CBS/Sony 25AP 2037 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
JC 36820 Janie Fricke - I'll Need Someone To Hold Me When I Cry album art Janie Fricke I'll Need Someone To Hold Me When I Cry (Album) CBS, CBS JC 36820 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
JC 36780 Janie Fricke - Nice 'N' Easy album art Johnny Duncan (3) And Janie Fricke Johnny Duncan (3) And Janie Fricke - Nice 'N' Easy (Album, Comp) Columbia JC 36780 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 84130, 84130 Janie Fricke - From The Heart album art Janie Fricke From The Heart (Album) Columbia CBS 84130, 84130 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
FC 37535 Janie Fricke - Sleeping With Your Memory album art Janie Fricke Sleeping With Your Memory (Album) Columbia FC 37535 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
none Janie Fricke - The Ralph Emery Show (November 23-27, 1981) album art Ralph Emery, Janie Fricke Ralph Emery, Janie Fricke - The Ralph Emery Show (November 23-27, 1981)(5xLP, Promo, Rad) Show Biz, Inc. none US 1981 Sell This Version
FC 38214 Janie Fricke - It Ain't Easy album art Janie Fricke It Ain't Easy (Album) Columbia FC 38214 US 1982 Sell This Version
FCT 38730 Janie Fricke - Love Lies album art Janie Fricke Love Lies (Album) CBS FCT 38730 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
FC 39338 Janie Fricke - The First Word In Memory album art Janie Fricke The First Word In Memory (Album) Columbia FC 39338 US 1984 Sell This Version
FC 39975 Janie Fricke - Somebody Else's Fire album art Janie Fricke Somebody Else's Fire (Album) Columbia FC 39975 US 1985 Sell This Version
July 20, 1985 Janie Fricke - Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show  album art Janie Fricke Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show (3xLP, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks July 20, 1985 US 1985 Sell This Version
FC 40383 Janie Fricke - Black & White album art Janie Fricke Black & White (Album) Columbia FC 40383 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
FC 40666 Janie Fricke - After Midnight album art Janie Frickie* After Midnight (Album) Columbia FC 40666 US 1987 Sell This Version
CK 44143 Janie Fricke - Saddle The Wind album art Janie Frickie* Saddle The Wind (Album) Columbia CK 44143 US 1988 Sell This Version
FCT 45087 Janie Fricke - Labor Of Love album art Janie Frickie* Labor Of Love (Album) Columbia FCT 45087 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDI 9105 Janie Fricke - Janie Fricke album art Janie Fricke Janie Fricke(CD, Album) Intersound CDI 9105 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
BRC 9301 Janie Fricke - Crossroads album art Janie Fricke Crossroads (Album) Branson Entertainment BRC 9301 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
C 101503 Janie Fricke - Now & Then  - Signature Edition album art Janie Fricke Now & Then - Signature Edition (Album) Branson Entertainment C 101503 US 1993 Sell This Version
JMFR0001 Janie Fricke - Bouncin' Back album art Janie Fricke Bouncin' Back (Album) JMF Records JMFR0001 US 1999 Sell This Version
RMED00206, A30433 Janie Fricke - Anthology album art Janie Fricke Anthology(CD, Album) Renaissance Records (3), Sony Music Entertainment Inc., Sony Music Special Products RMED00206, A30433 US 1999 Sell This Version
5011-2 Janie Fricke - Live At Billy Bob's Texas album art Janie Fricke Live At Billy Bob's Texas(CD, Album) Smith Music Group 5011-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
DMR 41375 Janie Fricke - The Bluegrass Sessions album art Janie Fricke The Bluegrass Sessions (Album) DM Nashville DMR 41375 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Janie Fricke - Roses & Lace album art Janie Fricke Roses & Lace(CD, Album) JMF Records none US 2008 Sell This Version