Janie Fricke

Real Name:
Jane Marie Fricke
Profile:
Born December 19, 1947 in South Whitley, Indiana

Two-time Grammy Award nominee who has been a session singer for Loretta Lynn, Eddie Rabbit, Crystal Gayle, Ronnie Milsap and others.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Janie Fricke - Singer Of Songs album art Janie Fricke Singer Of Songs (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Love Notes album art Janie Fricke Love Notes (Album) CBS US 1979 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - I'll Need Someone To Hold Me When I Cry album art Janie Fricke I'll Need Someone To Hold Me When I Cry (Album) CBS, CBS Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - From The Heart album art Janie Fricke From The Heart (Album) Columbia UK 1980 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Nice 'N' Easy album art Janie Fricke, Johnny Duncan (3) Janie Fricke, Johnny Duncan (3) - Nice 'N' Easy (Album, Comp) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
25AP 2037 Janie Fricke - But Love Me album art Janie Fricke But Love Me(LP) CBS/Sony 25AP 2037 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Sleeping With Your Memory album art Janie Fricke Sleeping With Your Memory (Album) Columbia Canada 1981 Sell This Version
none Janie Fricke - The Ralph Emery Show (November 23-27, 1981) album art Ralph Emery, Janie Fricke Ralph Emery, Janie Fricke - The Ralph Emery Show (November 23-27, 1981)(5xLP, Promo, Rad) Show Biz, Inc. none US 1981 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - It Ain't Easy album art Janie Fricke It Ain't Easy (Album) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Love Lies album art Janie Fricke Love Lies (Album) CBS Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - The First Word In Memory album art Janie Fricke The First Word In Memory (Album) Columbia US 1984 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Somebody Else's Fire album art Janie Fricke Somebody Else's Fire (Album) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Black & White album art Janie Fricke Black & White (Album) Columbia Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - After Midnight album art Janie Frickie* After Midnight (Album) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Saddle The Wind album art Janie Frickie* Saddle The Wind (Album) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Labor Of Love album art Janie Frickie* Labor Of Love (Album) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
CDI 9105 Janie Fricke - Janie Fricke album art Janie Fricke Janie Fricke(CD, Album) Intersound CDI 9105 USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Crossroads album art Janie Fricke Crossroads (Album) Branson Entertainment Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Now & Then  - Signature Edition album art Janie Fricke Now & Then - Signature Edition (Album) Branson Entertainment US 1993 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - Bouncin' Back album art Janie Fricke Bouncin' Back (Album) JMF Records US 1999 Sell This Version
5011-2 Janie Fricke - Live At Billy Bob's Texas album art Janie Fricke Live At Billy Bob's Texas(CD, Album) Smith Music Group 5011-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - The Bluegrass Sessions album art Janie Fricke The Bluegrass Sessions (Album) DM Nashville US 2004 Sell This Version
none Janie Fricke - Roses & Lace album art Janie Fricke Roses & Lace(CD, Album) JMF Records none US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Janie Fricke - On My Knees album art Charlie Rich With Janie Fricke Charlie Rich With Janie Fricke - On My Knees (Single) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Janie Fricke - What're You Doing Tonight / We're A Love Song album art Janie Fricke What're You Doing Tonight / We're A Love Song (Single) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (34) Edit