Atahualpa Yupanqui

Atahualpa Yupanqui

Real Name:
Héctor Roberto Chavero Aramburú
Profile:
Argentine singer, songwriter, guitarist, and writer. Born January 31, 1908 in Pergamino (Buenos Aires Province); died May 23, 1992 in Nimes, France. Considered to be the most important Argentian folk musician of the 20th century.
Sites:
Variations:

Atahualpa Yupanqui Discography Tracks

Albums

Atahualpa Yupanqui Una Voz Y Una Guitarra (Album) Odeon Argentina 1953 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Camino Del Indio (Album) Odeon Argentina 1955 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Guitarra... Dimelo Tu (Album) Antar (2) Uruguay 1957 Sell This Version
AVL - 3086 Atahualpa Yupanqui Camino Del Indio(LP, Mono) RCA Victor AVL - 3086 Argentina 1957 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Volumen No. 6 (Album) Odeon, Odeon Argentina 1958 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui A Qué Le Llaman Distancia - Canto y Guitarra Vol. Nº 8 (Album) Industrias Eléctricas y Musicales Odeon, S.A. Argentina 1960 Sell This Version
URL - 804 Atahualpa Yupanqui A Qué Le Llaman Distancia - Vol. Nº 8(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon URL - 804 Uruguay 1960 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui El Payador Perseguido - Relato Por Milonga (Album) Odeon Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
LDC-36106 Atahualpa Yupanqui Canto y Guitarra (LP, Album) Odeon (2) LDC-36106 Chile 1964 Sell This Version
LDI-204 Atahualpa Yupanqui Selva, Pampa Y Cerro(LP, Album) Odeon LDI-204 Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui ¡ Soy Libre ! ¡ Soy Bueno ! (Album) Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde France 1968 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Y El Dolor, ¿Quien Se Lo Paga? (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui Y Su Guitarra (Comp) RCA Camden Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LPM-10374 Atahualpa Yupanqui El Hombre, El Paisaje Y Su Canción(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPM-10374 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
LDC-36677 Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui(LP, Album, Mono) EMI Odeon Chilena S.A. LDC-36677 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
LPM 10361 Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui Y Su Guitarra(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 10361 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
MOCL 5325, MOCL 5.325 Atahualpa Yupanqui Atahualpa Yupanqui(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCL 5325, MOCL 5.325 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Preguntan De Donde Soy (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Campesino - Duerme Negrito (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1969 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Preguntitas Sobre Dios (Album) Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde France 1969 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Guitare Des Andes (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1970 Sell This Version
j 060-80.373 Atahualpa Yupanqui Campo Abierto(LP) Odeon j 060-80.373 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-10420 Atahualpa Yupanqui Recital En Espana (LP) RCA Victor LSP-10420 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui Basta Ya (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1971 Sell This Version
Atahualpa Yupanqui La Nadita (Album) Odeon Argentina 1971 Sell This Version