BJ Cole

Real Name:
Brian John Cole
Profile:
Born 17 June, 1946 Enfield, Middlesex, England. Pedal steel guitar player. Since starting his own band, Cochise (7), in the 1970s, he has played with many artists such as Scott Walker, Marc Bolan, Björk and Luke Vibert.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAS 29418 BJ Cole - The New Hovering Dog album art B.J. Cole* The New Hovering Dog (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29418 UK 1972 Sell This Version
HNCD 1325 BJ Cole - Transparent Music album art BJ Cole Transparent Music (Album) Hannibal Records HNCD 1325 UK 1989 Sell This Version
RES 107 CD BJ Cole - The Heart Of The Moment album art BJ Cole The Heart Of The Moment(CD) Resurgence RES 107 CD UK 1995 Sell This Version
BRC-21 BJ Cole - Stop The Panic album art Luke Vibert & BJ Cole Luke Vibert & BJ Cole - Stop The Panic (Album) Cooking Vinyl, Law & Auder BRC-21 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
COOKCD312-CDR BJ Cole - Trouble In Paradise album art BJ Cole Trouble In Paradise (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD312-CDR UK 2004 Sell This Version
BJEM01 BJ Cole - Into The Blue: Duets For Pedal Steel Guitar And Cello album art BJ Cole / Emily Burridge BJ Cole / Emily Burridge - Into The Blue: Duets For Pedal Steel Guitar And Cello(CDr, Album, Ltd) Not On Label BJEM01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none BJ Cole - Transparent Music 2 album art BJ Cole With Guy Jackson BJ Cole With Guy Jackson - Transparent Music 2 (Album) Untied Artists none US 2012 Sell This Version
CA21071 BJ Cole - Apollo album art Icebreaker (5) With BJ Cole Icebreaker (5) With BJ Cole - Apollo (Album) Cantaloupe Music CA21071 US 2012 Sell This Version
HUBROCD2522 BJ Cole - 1982 + BJ Cole album art 1982 (2) + BJ Cole 1982 (2) + BJ Cole - 1982 + BJ Cole (Album) Hubro HUBROCD2522 Norway 2012 Sell This Version
p-flouncetee-unt-flounce BJ Cole - Sweet Wrapper Dinosaur album art Myoptik, BJ Cole Myoptik, BJ Cole - Sweet Wrapper Dinosaur (Album, EP) Ping Disc p-flouncetee-unt-flounce 2015 Sell This Version
COW FOUR BJ Cole - Daydream Smile album art BJ Cole With Dave Eastoe BJ Cole With Dave Eastoe - Daydream Smile(LP, Album + CD, Album) Cow Pie COW FOUR UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UP 35417 BJ Cole - Up On The Hill Where They Do The Boogie album art The New Hovering Dog* Up On The Hill Where They Do The Boogie (Single) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UP 35417 UK 1972 Sell This Version
UP 36423 BJ Cole - Pie In The Sky album art B.J. Cole* Pie In The Sky (Single) Cow Pie Productions, United Artists Records UP 36423 UK 1978 Sell This Version
LA25P BJ Cole - Drum'n'Bass'n'Steel album art Luke Vibert & BJ Cole Luke Vibert & BJ Cole - Drum'n'Bass'n'Steel (EP) Law & Auder LA25P UK 1999 Sell This Version
FRYCD 093 BJ Cole - Spring Collection album art Luke Vibert & BJ Cole Luke Vibert & BJ Cole - Spring Collection (Single) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD 093 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FRYCD202-CDR BJ Cole - Trouble In Paradise album art BJ Cole Trouble In Paradise(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD202-CDR UK 2004 Sell This Version