Dean Torrence

Real Name:
Dean Ormsby Torrence
Profile:
The successful career of Jan & Dean ended after a car crash of Jan Berry in 1966. He was born March 10th, 1940.
Dean Torrence had graduated from the School Of Fine Arts at the University of Southern California. So he started his own company Kittyhawk Graphics in 1967 and designed lots of covers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VIP-6786 Dean Torrence - Music Phase II 1977-1981 album art Dean Torrence Music Phase II 1977-1981(LP, Album) JVC VIP-6786 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIH-28150 Dean Torrence - Listen To The Air - Winter Party On The Beach album art Mike Love & Dean Torrence Mike Love & Dean Torrence - Listen To The Air - Winter Party On The Beach(LP, Album) Invitation VIH-28150 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
VIH 28138 Dean Torrence - Rock 'n' Roll City album art Mike Love & Dean Torrence Mike Love & Dean Torrence - Rock 'n' Roll City (Album) Realistic VIH 28138 Japan 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UP 35542 Dean Torrence - Gonna Hustle You / Summertime, Summertime album art Legendary Masked Surfers Featuring Dean Torrence Legendary Masked Surfers Featuring Dean Torrence - Gonna Hustle You / Summertime, Summertime (Single) United Artists Records UP 35542 UK 1972 Sell This Version
UA-XW270-W Dean Torrence - Summer Means Fun / Gonna Hustle You album art Legendary Masked Surfers Featuring Dean Torrence Legendary Masked Surfers Featuring Dean Torrence - Summer Means Fun / Gonna Hustle You (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW270-W US 1973 Sell This Version
HR-101A Dean Torrence - Da Doo Ron Ron / Baby Talk album art Mike Love, Dean Torrence, The Endless Summer Beach Band Mike Love, Dean Torrence, The Endless Summer Beach Band - Da Doo Ron Ron / Baby Talk Premore Inc. HR-101A US 1982 Sell This Version
No.2 Dean Torrence - The Bel-Air Bandits With Dean Torrence album art The Bel-Air Bandits* with Dean Torrence The Bel-Air Bandits* with Dean Torrence - The Bel-Air Bandits With Dean Torrence(12", EP) Permanent Records (20) No.2 US 1982 Sell This Version
JRC 8246 Dean Torrence - Be True To Your Bud album art Mike Love, Dean Torrence Mike Love, Dean Torrence - Be True To Your Bud(7", Single, Promo) Not On Label JRC 8246 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
X-2, X-3 Dean Torrence - Jingle Bells / Jingle Bell Rock album art Paul Revere & The Raiders, Mike Love & Dean Torrence Paul Revere & The Raiders, Mike Love & Dean Torrence - Jingle Bells / Jingle Bell Rock(7", Single) Hitbound Records, Hitbound Records X-2, X-3 US 1983 Sell This Version
2D-DC5 Dean Torrence - Wao Wao album art Dean Torrence & Belair Bandits* Dean Torrence & Belair Bandits* - Wao Wao(7", Pic, Promo) Victor 2D-DC5 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

K22P-232 Dean Torrence - Jan & Dean's Golden Hits album art Jan & Dean, Jan Berry, Dean Torrence Jan & Dean, Jan Berry, Dean Torrence - Jan & Dean's Golden Hits(LP, Comp) Liberty K22P-232 Japan 1978 Sell This Version