Tom Meighan

Real Name:
Thomas Peter Meighan
Profile:
Thomas Peter Meighan (born 11 January 1981) is an English musician, best known as the lead vocalist for the rock band Kasabian.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tom Meighan
Tom

Tom Meighan Discography Tracks

Vocals

Tom Meighan - Kasabian album art Kasabian Test Transmission and 2 more… Kasabian - Kasabian (Album, Maxi) BMG, RCA Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
Tom Meighan - Empire album art Kasabian Kasabian - Empire (Album) Columbia Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Tom Meighan - West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum album art Kasabian Kasabian - West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Tom Meighan - Vlad The Impaler album art Kasabian Kasabian - Vlad The Impaler(3xFile, FLAC, Single) Columbia none UK 2010
none Tom Meighan - Viva La Revolution album art Superevolver Viva La Revolution (Dan Thomas Remix) and 1 more… Superevolver - Viva La Revolution(CD, Single) Telescope Records (2) none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Tom Meighan - Re-Wired album art Kasabian Kasabian - Re-Wired(3xFile, FLAC) Columbia none France 2011
Tom Meighan - Velociraptor! album art Kasabian Kasabian - Velociraptor! (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia Thailand 2011 Sell This Version
none Tom Meighan - Days Are Forgotten album art Kasabian Kasabian - Days Are Forgotten(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Tom Meighan - Man Of Simple Pleasures album art Kasabian Kasabian - Man Of Simple Pleasures(2xFile, FLAC) Columbia none France 2012
none Tom Meighan - Goodbye Kiss album art Kasabian Kasabian - Goodbye Kiss(3xFile, FLAC) Columbia none France 2012
Tom Meighan - 48:13 album art Kasabian Kasabian - 48:13 (Album) Columbia, Sony Music South East Asia 2014 Sell This Version
Tom Meighan - For Crying Out Loud (2017) album art Kasabian Kasabian - For Crying Out Loud (2017) (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MD-421A/B/C Tom Meighan - Quadrophenia Revisited album art The Who The Who - Quadrophenia Revisited(2xCDr, Unofficial + DVDr, DVD-V, NTSC, Unofficial) Midnight Dreamer MD-421A/B/C Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Tom Meighan - Velociraptor! album art Kasabian Kasabian - Velociraptor! (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia Thailand 2011 Sell This Version
none Tom Meighan - Days Are Forgotten album art Kasabian Kasabian - Days Are Forgotten(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia none US 2011 Sell This Version
CLCD393, paradise77, paradise79 Tom Meighan - Live! O2 London 14/12/2011 album art Kasabian Kasabian - Live! O2 London 14/12/2011(2xCD, Ltd, Num, Dig) Concert Live, Columbia, Sony Music CLCD393, paradise77, paradise79 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Tom Meighan - Live At The O2 London 15/12/2011 album art Kasabian Kasabian - Live At The O2 London 15/12/2011 (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Eagle Vision, Eagle Vision Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88843063751 Tom Meighan - 48:13 album art Kasabian Kasabian - 48:13(2x10", Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88843063751 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
88985418031, PARADISE98 Tom Meighan - For Crying Out Loud (2017) album art Kasabian Kasabian - For Crying Out Loud (2017)(LP, Album, 180 + CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music 88985418031, PARADISE98 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Tom Meighan - When You're Smiling album art Jersey Budd She Came Back Jersey Budd - When You're Smiling(CD) Not On Label (Jersey Budd Self-released) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Idris Elba Sinner Man Idris Elba - Murdah Loves John(CD, Promo) 7Wallace none UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

Tom Meighan - She Came Back album art Jersey Budd Jersey Budd - She Came Back (Single) This Feeling Records UK 2009 Sell This Version