Tom Meighan

Tom Meighan

Real Name:
Thomas Peter Meighan
Profile:
Thomas Peter Meighan (born 11 January 1981) is an English musician, best known as the lead vocalist for the rock band Kasabian.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tom Meighan
Tom

Tom Meighan Discography Tracks

Vocals

Kasabian Test Transmission and 2 more… Kasabian - Kasabian (Album, Maxi) BMG, RCA Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
Kasabian Kasabian - Empire (Album) Columbia Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Kasabian Kasabian - West Ryder Pauper Lunatic Asylum (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Kasabian Kasabian - Re-Wired(3xFile, FLAC) Columbia none France 2011
Kasabian Kasabian - Velociraptor! (Album, EP) Columbia Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none Kasabian Kasabian - Days Are Forgotten(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Kasabian Kasabian - Man Of Simple Pleasures(2xFile, FLAC) Columbia none France 2012
none Kasabian Kasabian - Goodbye Kiss(3xFile, FLAC) Columbia none France 2012
Kasabian Kasabian - 48:13 (Album) Columbia, Sony Music UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
88985418011, PARADISE100 Kasabian Kasabian - For Crying Out Loud (2017)(3x10", Album, Ltd, Whi + CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 88985418011, PARADISE100 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MD-421A/B/C The Who The Who - Quadrophenia Revisited(2xCDr, Unofficial + DVDr, DVD-V, NTSC, Unofficial) Midnight Dreamer MD-421A/B/C Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Kasabian Kasabian - Velociraptor! (Album, EP) Columbia Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none Kasabian Kasabian - Days Are Forgotten(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia none US 2011 Sell This Version
CLCD393, paradise77, paradise79 Kasabian Kasabian - Live! O2 London 14/12/2011(2xCD, Ltd, Num, Dig) Concert Live, Columbia, Sony Music CLCD393, paradise77, paradise79 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Kasabian Kasabian - Live At The O2 London 15/12/2011 (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Eagle Vision, Eagle Vision Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Kasabian Kasabian - 48:13 (Album) Columbia, Sony Music UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Jersey Budd She Came Back Jersey Budd - When You're Smiling(CD) Not On Label (Jersey Budd Self-released) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Idris Elba Sinner Man Idris Elba - Murdah Loves John(CD, Promo) 7Wallace none UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

Jersey Budd Jersey Budd - She Came Back (Single) This Feeling Records UK 2009 Sell This Version