Freddie Gorman

Real Name:
Frederick Cortez Gorman
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, musician and record producer born 11th April 1939 in Detroit, Michigan and died 13th June 2006 in California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RR1297 Freddie Gorman - Freddy G.  It's All About Love album art Freddy G.* Freddy G. It's All About Love(CD, Album) Rene Records RR1297 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MIR 11 Freddie Gorman - Just For You album art Freddie Gorman Just For You Miracle Records (5) MIR 11 US 1961 Sell This Version
RT-101 Freddie Gorman - In A Bad Way / There Can Be Too Much album art Freddie Gorman In A Bad Way / There Can Be Too Much (Single) Ric-Tic Records RT-101 US 1964 Sell This Version
RT-102 Freddie Gorman - Take Me Back / Can't Get It Out Of My Mind album art Freddie Gorman Take Me Back / Can't Get It Out Of My Mind (Single) Ric-Tic Records RT-102 US 1965 Sell This Version
RR 901 Freddie Gorman - Love Has Seen Us Through / Alive Again album art Freddie Gorman Love Has Seen Us Through / Alive Again (Single) Rene Records RR 901 US 1980 Sell This Version
MOTC 17 Freddie Gorman - I Just Keep Falling In Love album art Freddie Gorman I Just Keep Falling In Love (Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 17 UK 1989 Sell This Version