Amiel

Real Name:
Amiel Muki Daemion
Profile:
Amiel was born in 1979 in New York, United States. She is an Australian pop singer, songwriter and actress. She moved to Australia with her family at the age of two and starred in films in the 1990s, including The Silver Brumby. Her music career shot to fame in 1999 when she teamed up with producer Josh Abrahams for the song 'Addicted to Bass' which became a top twenty hit in Australia, this led to Amiel releasing studio albums such as Audio Out in 2003 and These Ties in 2005.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

336355 Audio Out — Amiel Amiel Audio Out (Album) Festival Mushroom Records 336355 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SICP 919 These Ties — Amiel Amiel These Ties (Album) Festival Mushroom Records SICP 919 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

dista-31063.2 Addicted To Bass — Amiel Josh Abrahams And Amiel Daemion* Josh Abrahams And Amiel Daemion* - Addicted To Bass(CD, Single) Prozaac Recordings dista-31063.2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D1936 The Chase — Amiel Amiel The Chase (Maxi) Festival Records D1936 Australia & New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
dista-31064.2 Headroom — Amiel Josh Abrahams And Amiel Daemion* Josh Abrahams And Amiel Daemion* - Headroom(CD, Maxi) Prozaac Recordings dista-31064.2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HW10580 Obsession (I Love You) — Amiel Amiel Obsession (I Love You) (Single) Festival Mushroom Records HW10580 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HW10679 Tonight — Amiel Amiel Tonight (Single) Festival Mushroom Records HW10679 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMI01 Lovesong — Amiel Amiel Lovesong (Single, Maxi) Festival Mushroom Records AMI01 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
022122 Round And Round — Amiel Amiel Round And Round(CD, Maxi) Festival Mushroom Records 022122 Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5101169492 Be Your Girl — Amiel Amiel Be Your Girl (EP, Single) Mushroom 5101169492 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Amiel 5 Tracks Sampler — Amiel Amiel Amiel 5 Tracks Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Sony Music Japan International Inc. none Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
amiel 2 These Ties — Amiel Amiel These Ties(CD, Promo, Smplr) Festival Mushroom Records amiel 2 Australia 2005 Sell This Version