Al Alberts

Real Name:
Al Albertini
Profile:
Founding member and lead singer of The Four Aces as well as TV talent-show host ("Al Albert's Showcase" which helped start the careers of Sister Sledge and Teddy Pendergrass).

Born 10. Aug. 1922 in Chester, Pennsylvania.
Died 26. Nov. 2009 in Arcadia, Florida.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9-361 Al Alberts - The Four Aces album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - The Four Aces (Album) Decca 9-361 US 1952 Sell This Version
DL 8191 Al Alberts - A Merry Christmas With The Four Aces album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - A Merry Christmas With The Four Aces (Album) Decca DL 8191 US 1955 Sell This Version
DL 8122 Al Alberts - Mood For Love album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - Mood For Love (Album) Decca DL 8122 US 1955 Sell This Version
DL 8227 Al Alberts - Sentimental Souvenirs album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - Sentimental Souvenirs Decca DL 8227 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8228 Al Alberts - Heart And Soul... album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - Heart And Soul... (Album) Decca DL 8228 US 1956 Sell This Version
LAT.8221 Al Alberts - Shufflin' Along album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - Shufflin' Along Decca LAT.8221 UK 1957 Sell This Version
LAT 8249, LAT.8249 Al Alberts - Hits From Hollywood album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - Hits From Hollywood (Album) Brunswick, Brunswick LAT 8249, LAT.8249 UK 1958 Sell This Version
DL 78766 Al Alberts - The Swingin' Aces album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - The Swingin' Aces (Album) Decca DL 78766 US 1958 Sell This Version
CRL 57259 Al Alberts - A Man Has Got To Sing album art Al Alberts With Dick Jacobs Orchestra Al Alberts With Dick Jacobs Orchestra - A Man Has Got To Sing (Album) Coral CRL 57259 US 1959 Sell This Version
AH 117 Al Alberts - Dreaming album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - Dreaming(LP, Album, Mono) Ace Of Hearts AH 117 UK 1966 Sell This Version
ALS4701 Al Alberts - A Summer Sing-A-Long album art Al Alberts A Summer Sing-A-Long (Album) Alstel Record Company ALS4701 US Unknown Sell This Version
SA-800 Al Alberts - Tell Me Why album art Al Alberts Tell Me Why(LP, Album) Stylist Records SA-800 US Unknown Sell This Version
ALS 4500 Al Alberts - ... On An Italian Holliday album art Al Alberts ... On An Italian Holliday(LP, Album) Alstel Record Company ALS 4500 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-27860 Al Alberts - Tell Me Why / A Garden In The Rain album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - Tell Me Why / A Garden In The Rain (Single) Decca 9-27860 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
V-102 Al Alberts - There's A Christmas Tree In Heaven / There's A Small Hotel album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - There's A Christmas Tree In Heaven / There's A Small Hotel Victoria Records (3) V-102 US 1951 Sell This Version
28390 Al Alberts - Squeeze Me / Heart And Soul album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - Squeeze Me / Heart And Soul(10", Promo) Decca 28390 US 1952 Sell This Version
60.795 Al Alberts - La Rosita / Take Me In Your Arms album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - La Rosita / Take Me In Your Arms Decca 60.795 Belgium 1952 Sell This Version
04949 Al Alberts - I'm Yours / I Understand album art The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts The Four Aces Featuring Al Alberts - I'm Yours / I Understand(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 04949 UK 1952 Sell This Version
104 Al Alberts - Wanted / Too Much In Love album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - Wanted / Too Much In Love Merion Records 104 US 1952 Sell This Version
60.760 Al Alberts - You Brought Me Love / Perfidia album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - You Brought Me Love / Perfidia Decca 60.760 Belgium 1952 Sell This Version
9-28323 Al Alberts - Should I album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - Should I Decca 9-28323 US 1952 Sell This Version
103 Al Alberts - Whose To Blame / Two Little Kisses album art The Four Aces, Al Alberts The Four Aces, Al Alberts - Whose To Blame / Two Little Kisses Flash Records (19) 103 US 1952 Sell This Version
V-101 Al Alberts - Sin album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - Sin (Single) Flash Records (19) V-101 US 1951 Sell This Version
28073 Al Alberts - My Hero / Spring Is A Wonderful Thing album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - My Hero / Spring Is A Wonderful Thing Decca 28073 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
28391 Al Alberts - My Devotion / I'll Never Smile Again album art Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts Four Aces* Featuring Al Alberts - My Devotion / I'll Never Smile Again(Shellac, 10") Decca 28391 US 1952 Sell This Version