Karl Immermann

Real Name:
Carl Leberecht Immermann
Profile:
German poet, author and jurist.

Born 24 April 1796 in Magdeburg, Germany. Died 25 August 1840 in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a6121976]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

843 921 PY Karl Immermann - Waidmannslust (Für Frohes Jagd- Und Schüsseltreiben) album art Various Ein Tiroler Wollte Jagen (as K. L. Immermann) Various - Waidmannslust (Für Frohes Jagd- Und Schüsseltreiben)(LP) Philips 843 921 PY Germany 1966 Sell This Version
TW. 91235, TW 91235 Karl Immermann - German Army Chorus album art German Army Chorus And Brass Band* Ein Tiroler Wollte Jagen (as K. L. Immermann) German Army Chorus And Brass Band* - German Army Chorus London Records, London Records TW. 91235, TW 91235 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
CMB 17 Karl Immermann - Les Lieder de 1840 album art Schumann*, Bernard Kruysen, Danielle Galland, Noël Lee 4. Auf Dem Rhein (as Immermann) Schumann*, Bernard Kruysen, Danielle Galland, Noël Lee - Les Lieder de 1840(6xLP + Box) Valois CMB 17 France 1971 Sell This Version
TS 3245/1-2 Karl Immermann - Wenn Wir Marschieren - 53 Märsche Am Laufenden Band album art Various Ein Tiroler Wollte Jagen (as Immermann) Various - Wenn Wir Marschieren - 53 Märsche Am Laufenden Band (Comp) Telefunken TS 3245/1-2 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
63 712 Karl Immermann - Das Grosse Österreichische Volksmusik-Album album art Various Ein Tiroler Wollte Jagen (as K. L. Immermann) Various - Das Grosse Österreichische Volksmusik-Album(2xLP, Album, Comp, Club) Philips 63 712 Austria 1975 Sell This Version
BS 770314 Karl Immermann - ... Med Hjärtat Fyllt Av Trots (Arbetarrörelsens Kampsånger) album art Monica Nielsen, Tommy Körberg Arbetsmannen Monica Nielsen, Tommy Körberg - ... Med Hjärtat Fyllt Av Trots (Arbetarrörelsens Kampsånger)(LP, Album) A Disc BS 770314 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
2740 185 Karl Immermann - Lieder Volume 2 - Nach Gedichten Von . On Poems By . Sur Des Poèmes De Heine ▪ Kerner ▪ Geibel album art Robert Schumann - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christoph Eschenbach Auf Dem Rhein Op. 51 Nr. 4 Robert Schumann - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christoph Eschenbach - Lieder Volume 2 - Nach Gedichten Von . On Poems By . Sur Des Poèmes De Heine ▪ Kerner ▪ Geibel(3xLP + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 2740 185 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
09026 61728 2 Karl Immermann - Lieder album art Nathalie Stutzmann, Schumann*, Catherine Collard 4. Auf Dem Rhein (as Immermann) Nathalie Stutzmann, Schumann*, Catherine Collard - Lieder(CD) RCA Victor Red Seal 09026 61728 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
445 660-2 Karl Immermann - Lieder album art Robert Schumann - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christoph Eschenbach Auf Dem Rhein Op. 51 Nr. 4 Robert Schumann - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christoph Eschenbach - Lieder(6xCD, RM, Pap + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 445 660-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
00289 477 8886 Karl Immermann - The Masterworks - Lieder (CD 15) album art Schumann* 4. Auf Dem Rhein (as K. Immermann) Schumann* - The Masterworks - Lieder (CD 15)(CD, Comp, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 8886 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
SME 74 431 Karl Immermann - Mit Gottlob Frick Auf Der Pirsch (Lieder Zur Jagd) album art Gottlob Frick Ein Tiroler Wollte Jagen (as K. L. Immermann) Gottlob Frick - Mit Gottlob Frick Auf Der Pirsch (Lieder Zur Jagd)(LP) Die Stimme Seines Herrn, EMI Electrola SME 74 431 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
231756 Karl Immermann - Da Unten Im Tale - Deutsches  Liedgut album art Schubert*, Beethoven*, Weber*, Schumann*, Nicolai*, Loewe*, Brahms*, Reger*, Pfitzner*, Strauss* Auf Dem Rhein, Op. 51 Nr. 4 (as Carl Leberecht Immermann) Schubert*, Beethoven*, Weber*, Schumann*, Nicolai*, Loewe*, Brahms*, Reger*, Pfitzner*, Strauss* - Da Unten Im Tale - Deutsches Liedgut(10xCD, Album, RM + Box) Documents 231756 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DE 22.695 Karl Immermann - Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender album art Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender* Auf Dem Rhein (as K. Immermann) Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender* - Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender(2xLP, Comp) Acanta DE 22.695 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SLK 16141-PEX Karl Immermann - Drei Lilien, Drei Lilien... - Großes Soldatenlieder-Potpourri album art Ein Soldatenchor Des Lehr-Bat. Der Heeresoffizierschule II, Hamburg* / Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr, Hamburg* Ein Tiroler Wollte Jagen (as K. L. Immermann) Ein Soldatenchor Des Lehr-Bat. Der Heeresoffizierschule II, Hamburg* / Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr, Hamburg* - Drei Lilien, Drei Lilien... - Großes Soldatenlieder-Potpourri (Album) Decca SLK 16141-PEX UK 1960 Sell This Version
SLK 16141-P Karl Immermann - Drei Lilien, Drei Lilien... - Großes Soldatenlieder-Potpourri album art Ein Soldatenchor Des Lehr-Bat. Der Heeresoffizierschule II, Hamburg* / Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr, Hamburg* Ein Tiroler Wollte Jagen (as K. L. Immermann) Ein Soldatenchor Des Lehr-Bat. Der Heeresoffizierschule II, Hamburg* / Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr, Hamburg* - Drei Lilien, Drei Lilien... - Großes Soldatenlieder-Potpourri(LP) Decca SLK 16141-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version