Dominic Monaghan

Real Name:
Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan
Profile:
Dominic Monaghan (born December 8, 1976 in Berlin, Germany) is an English actor. He's known from the roles of Merry in Peter Jackson's Lord of the Rings trilogy and of Charlie Pace on the tv show "Lost".
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dominic Monaghan
Dom

Vocals

none Dominic Monaghan - Pandemoniumfromamerica album art Buckethead & Viggo* Half Fling (as Dom) and 2 more… Buckethead & Viggo* - Pandemoniumfromamerica(CD, Album) Perceval Press none US 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dominic Monaghan - The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring - The Complete Recordings album art Howard Shore Keep It Secret, Keep It Safe (Featuring and 4 more… Howard Shore - The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring - The Complete Recordings (Album, Comp) Reprise Records, New Line Records US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Dominic Monaghan - Pandemoniumfromamerica album art Buckethead & Viggo* Half Fling (as Dom) and 2 more… Buckethead & Viggo* - Pandemoniumfromamerica(CD, Album) Perceval Press none US 2003 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Dominic Monaghan - The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King - The Complete Recordings album art Howard Shore The Green Dragon Howard Shore - The Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The King - The Complete Recordings (Comp, Album) Reprise Records, New Line Records US 2007 Sell This Version