Sonny Burgess

Sonny Burgess

Real Name:
Albert Austin Burgess
Profile:
Sonny Burgess (born May 28, 1931 in Newport, Arkansas, USA) is an American rockabilly singer and guitarist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sonny Burgess Discography

Albums

RZ 1001 Sonny Burgess, Bobby Crafford Sonny Burgess, Bobby Crafford - Country Rock With(LP) CAEPE Records RZ 1001 France 1969 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess The Old Gang (Album) Lake County Records Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
SJLP 561 Sonny Burgess The Flood Tapes 1959-62(LP, Album) SunJay SJLP 561 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
LP 1039 Sonny Burgess Vol.3(LP) Sun Record Company LP 1039 UK 1986 Sell This Version
LPL 8601 Sonny Burgess Raw Deal(LP, Album) Rockhouse Records LPL 8601 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
WIK 50 Sonny Burgess Spellbound(LP) Off Beat (5) WIK 50 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess With Dave Alvin Sonny Burgess With Dave Alvin - Tennessee Border (Album) Hightone Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
CD 3144 Sonny Burgess Sonny Burgess(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 3144 US 1996 Sell This Version
STCD 27 Sonny Burgess Everybody´s Rocking Again(CD) Stomper Time Records STCD 27 UK 2011 Sell This Version
CLP-9576 Sonny Burgess Live At Sun Studios(LP) Rock-A-Billy Records CLP-9576 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sonny Burgess Red Headed Woman / We Wanna Boogie (Single) Sun Record Company US 1956 Sell This Version
263 Sonny Burgess Ain't Got A Thing / Restless(Shellac, 10") Sun Record Company 263 US 1957 Sell This Version
285 Sonny Burgess My Bucket's Got A Hole In It(7", Single) Sun Record Company 285 US 1958 Sell This Version
304 Sonny Burgess Thunderbird(7", Single, Mono) Sun Record Company 304 US 1958 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess Sadie's Back In Town (Single) London Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
CEP 103 Sonny Burgess Sonny Burgess(7", EP) Charly Records CEP 103 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SUN SCLP 1285 Sonny Burgess Sonny's Back In Town - SUN ROCKABILLY LEGENDS SERIES - VOLUME 1(10", RM, Pin) Charly Records SUN SCLP 1285 UK 2016 Sell This Version
NR. 4025 Sonny Burgess Honey Hush / Matchbox(7") Blackjack (2) NR. 4025 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
R-136 Sonny Burgess Fraulien / Odessa(7", Single) Razorback Records (2) R-136 US Unknown Sell This Version
852 Sonny Burgess We Wanna Boogie / Thunderbird(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 852 US Unknown Sell This Version
600 Carl Perkins, Sonny Burgess Carl Perkins, Sonny Burgess - Her Love Rubbed Off / The Prisoners Song(7", Single, RE) Sun Record Company 600 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Sonny Burgess, Warren Smith (3), Billy Riley* Sonny Burgess, Warren Smith (3), Billy Riley* - Sun: The Roots Of Rock: Volume 8: Sun Rocks (Comp) Charly Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess The Legendary Sun Performers (Comp) Charly Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
LP 8817 Sonny Burgess and Larry Donn Sonny Burgess and Larry Donn - Sonny Burgess And Larry Donn(LP, Comp) White Label Records (7) LP 8817 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
CFM 511 Sonny Burgess & Carl Perkins Sonny Burgess & Carl Perkins - Hep Cats Session(10", Comp) Sun Record Company, Charly Records CFM 511 France 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit