Sonny Burgess

Real Name:
Albert Austin Burgess
Profile:
Sonny Burgess (born May 28, 1929 in Newport, Arkansas, USA – died August 18, 2017, in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA) was an American rockabilly singer and guitarist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RZ 1001 Sonny Burgess - Country Rock With album art Sonny Burgess, Bobby Crafford Sonny Burgess, Bobby Crafford - Country Rock With(LP) CAEPE Records RZ 1001 France 1969 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess - The Old Gang album art Sonny Burgess The Old Gang (Album) Lake County Records Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
SJLP 561 Sonny Burgess - The Flood Tapes 1959-62 album art Sonny Burgess The Flood Tapes 1959-62(LP, Album) SunJay SJLP 561 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
LP 1039 Sonny Burgess - Sonny Burgess Vol.3 album art Sonny Burgess Sonny Burgess Vol.3(LP) Sun Record Company LP 1039 UK 1986 Sell This Version
LPL 8601 Sonny Burgess - Raw Deal album art Sonny Burgess Raw Deal(LP, Album) Rockhouse Records LPL 8601 Benelux 1986 Sell This Version
WIK 50 Sonny Burgess - Spellbound album art Sonny Burgess Spellbound(LP, Album) Off Beat (5) WIK 50 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess - Tennessee Border album art Sonny Burgess With Dave Alvin Sonny Burgess With Dave Alvin - Tennessee Border (Album) Hightone Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
CD 3144 Sonny Burgess - Sonny Burgess album art Sonny Burgess Sonny Burgess(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 3144 US 1996 Sell This Version
CPI 1001 Sonny Burgess - Stronger album art Sonny Burgess Stronger(CD, Album) CPI Records CPI 1001 US 2005 Sell This Version
STG 7712 Sonny Burgess - Tear It Up album art Sonny Burgess Tear It Up(CD, Album) St. George Records STG 7712 US 2006 Sell This Version
CLP-9576 Sonny Burgess - Live At Sun Studios album art Sonny Burgess Live At Sun Studios(LP) Rock-A-Billy Records CLP-9576 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Sonny Burgess - Tupelo Connection album art Sonny Burgess Tupelo Connection(CD, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sonny Burgess - Red Headed Woman / We Wanna Boogie album art Sonny Burgess Red Headed Woman / We Wanna Boogie (Single) Sun (9) US 1956 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess - Ain't Got A Thing / Restless album art Sonny Burgess Ain't Got A Thing / Restless (Single) Sun (9) US 1957 Sell This Version
285 Sonny Burgess - My Bucket's Got A Hole In It album art Sonny Burgess My Bucket's Got A Hole In It(7", Single) Sun (9) 285 US 1958 Sell This Version
304 Sonny Burgess - Thunderbird / Itchy album art Sonny Burgess Thunderbird / Itchy(7", Single, Mono) Sun (9) 304 US 1958 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess - Sadie's Back In Town album art Sonny Burgess Sadie's Back In Town (Single) Phillips International UK 1960 Sell This Version
R-117 Sonny Burgess - Willie And The Hand Jive album art Sonny Burgess And Kings IV* Sonny Burgess And Kings IV* - Willie And The Hand Jive(7", Single) Razorback Records (2) R-117 US 1964 Sell This Version
R-126 Sonny Burgess - School Days album art Sonny Burgess & Kings IV* Sonny Burgess & Kings IV* - School Days(7", Single) Razorback Records (2) R-126 US 1966 Sell This Version
R-130 Sonny Burgess - Bamboo / St. Louis Blues album art Sonny Burgess & Kings IV* Sonny Burgess & Kings IV* - Bamboo / St. Louis Blues(7", Single) Razorback Records (2) R-130 US 1967 Sell This Version
R-136 Sonny Burgess - Fraulien / Odessa album art Sonny Burgess Fraulien / Odessa(7", Single) Razorback Records (2) R-136 US 1969 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess - Sonny Burgess album art Sonny Burgess Sonny Burgess (EP) Charly Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
852 Sonny Burgess - We Wanna Boogie / Thunderbird album art Sonny Burgess We Wanna Boogie / Thunderbird(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 852 US 2001 Sell This Version
CO 4502 Sonny Burgess - Tomorrow Night  album art Sonny Burgess Tomorrow Night (7", Single) Cornelius Records UK CO 4502 UK 2020 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess - Honey Hush / Matchbox album art Sonny Burgess Honey Hush / Matchbox Blackjack (2) Belgium Unknown Sell This Version