Heintje Davids

Real Name:
Hendrika David
Profile:
Dutch female variety artist, born 13 February 1888, Rotterdam. Made lots of comebacks after officially quiting in 1953. She died on 14 February 1975.
Variations:

Heintje Davids Discography Tracks

Albums

Heintje Davids - Mijn Allerlaatste Plaat album art Heintje Davids Mijn Allerlaatste Plaat (Album) Delta (2) Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1501 Heintje Davids - Omdat Ik Zoveel van Je Hou' / Draaien album art Henriëtte Davids* En Sylvain Poons Henriëtte Davids* En Sylvain Poons - Omdat Ik Zoveel van Je Hou' / Draaien(Shellac, 10") Cinetone 1501 Netherlands 1934 Sell This Version
42055 Heintje Davids Hallo, Hein!(7", Single) Tivoli 42055 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
S 1268 Heintje Davids - Er Is Maar Één Carré album art Heintje Davids Er Is Maar Één Carré(7", Single) Polydor S 1268 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
7 EGH 184 Heintje Davids - Heintje In St. Germain Des Prés album art Heintje Davids Heintje In St. Germain Des Prés(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7 EGH 184 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version