Lou Bandy

Real Name:
Lodewijk Ferdinand Dieben
Profile:
Dutch singer, songwriter and entertainer, born 19 April 1890 in Den Haag, Netherlands, died 24 June 1959 in Zandvoort, Netherlands.
Brother of Willy Derby.
Variations:

Lou Bandy Discography Tracks

Albums

HOPX 3003 Lou Bandy - Lou Bandy album art Lou Bandy Lou Bandy(LP) Odeon HOPX 3003 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
5C 050-25582 Lou Bandy - Van Wandluis Tot Landhuis album art Lou Bandy Van Wandluis Tot Landhuis(LP) EMI 5C 050-25582 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 313819, A 313822 Lou Bandy - Slechts Een Meid Die Men Vergeet / Overschotje album art Lou Bandy Slechts Een Meid Die Men Vergeet / Overschotje(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 313819, A 313822 Netherlands 1924 Sell This Version
M 32032 Lou Bandy - Mag Ik Van U Een Foto / Ik Ben Diogenes album art Lou Bandy Mag Ik Van U Een Foto / Ik Ben Diogenes(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32032 Netherlands 1938 Sell This Version
M 32025 Lou Bandy - M'n Tante Veronika, Die Speelt Harmonika / Skieën album art Lou Bandy M'n Tante Veronika, Die Speelt Harmonika / Skieën(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32025 Netherlands 1942 Sell This Version
M 32152 Lou Bandy Dat Heeft Loutje Weer Gedaan / Mijn Tijd Zit Erop(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32152 Netherlands 1946 Sell This Version
318 577 PF Lou Bandy - Louise album art Lou Bandy Louise(7", Single) Philips 318 577 PF Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
M 32366 Lou Bandy - Mijn Ameland / Met Een Beetje Liefde album art Lou Bandy met The Ramblers o.l.v. Theo Uden Masman Lou Bandy met The Ramblers o.l.v. Theo Uden Masman - Mijn Ameland / Met Een Beetje Liefde(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32366 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
A164003 Lou Bandy Waar De Hyacinthen Bloeien(Shellac, 10") Odeon A164003 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
A 31.631 Lou Bandy Overaschotje / Slechts En Mied Die Men Vergeet(Shellac, 10", Mono) Odeon A 31.631 France Unknown Sell This Version
M 32027 Lou Bandy Lou Met De Geit(Shellac, 10") Decca M 32027 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FAV 1-95195 Lou Bandy - Bandy album art Lou Bandy Bandy(CD, Comp) Favorite (4) FAV 1-95195 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
6440 001 Lou Bandy - 14 Grote Successen Van De Onvergetelijke Lou Bandy album art Lou Bandy 14 Grote Successen Van De Onvergetelijke Lou Bandy(LP, Comp, Mono) Philips 6440 001 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
736 091 Lou Bandy - De Gouden Tijd Van Lou Bandy album art Lou Bandy De Gouden Tijd Van Lou Bandy(LP, Comp) Polydor 736 091 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit