Gali Atari

Real Name:
Avigail Atari
Profile:
Israeli actress and singer, born 29 December 1953 in Rehovot, Israel.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BAN 14716 Gali Atari - הלהקה album art ששי קשת*, Gidi Gov, טוביה צפיר, Gali Atari, גילת אנקורי, סמדר ברנר, חלי גולדנברג, דב גליקמן, Eli Gorenstein, Meir Fenigstein, יוני חן, מאיר סויסה, Daphna Armoni, מנחם עייני, Kobi Recht ששי קשת*, Gidi Gov, טוביה צפיר, Gali Atari, גילת אנקורי, סמדר ברנר, חלי גולדנברג, דב גליקמן, Eli Gorenstein, Meir Fenigstein, יוני חן, מאיר סויסה, Daphna Armoni, מנחם עייני, Kobi Recht - הלהקה(LP, Album) Hed-Arzi BAN 14716 Israel 1977 Sell This Version
60106 Gali Atari - Dream Prince = נסיך החלומות album art גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari - Dream Prince = נסיך החלומות (Album) Polydor 60106 Israel 1978 Sell This Version
3100 530 Gali Atari - Milk & Honey With Gali album art Milk & Honey* With Gali* Milk & Honey* With Gali* - Milk & Honey With Gali (Album) Polydor 3100 530 Scandinavia 1979 Sell This Version
85077 Gali Atari - Take Me Home = קח אותי הביתה album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - Take Me Home = קח אותי הביתה(LP, Album) CBS 85077 Israel 1981 Sell This Version
25280 Gali Atari - ממריאה ברוח = Riding On The Wind album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - ממריאה ברוח = Riding On The Wind(LP, Album) CBS 25280 Israel 1984 Sell This Version
BAN 15104 Gali Atari - שוברים album art Izhar Ashdot, Meir Banai, Aric Sinai, Gali Atari, Si Heyman, Nathan Dattner Izhar Ashdot, Meir Banai, Aric Sinai, Gali Atari, Si Heyman, Nathan Dattner - שוברים(LP, Album) Hed-Arzi BAN 15104 Israel 1985 Sell This Version
26667 Gali Atari - אמצע ספטמבר = Mid September album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - אמצע ספטמבר = Mid September (Album) CBS 26667 Israel 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 460075-2, 46-460075/10 Gali Atari - צעד אחד לפני הנהר = One Step More album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - צעד אחד לפני הנהר = One Step More (Album) CBS, CBS CBS 460075-2, 46-460075/10 UK, Europe & Israel 1988 Sell This Version
463181-2 Gali Atari - בראשית = Genesis album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - בראשית = Genesis (Album) NMC (2) 463181-2 Israel 1989 Sell This Version
20086-2 Gali Atari - סימנים = Signs album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - סימנים = Signs(CD, Album) NMC (2) 20086-2 Israel 1994 Sell This Version
20307-2 Gali Atari - גלידה album art גלי עטרי* גלידה(CD, Album) NMC (2), Anana 20307-2 Israel 1998 Sell This Version
20577-2 Gali Atari - חבק אותי לאט = Embrace Me album art גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari - חבק אותי לאט = Embrace Me(CD, Album) NMC (2) 20577-2 Israel 2003 Sell This Version
20875-2 NMC Gali Atari - בין האש ובין המים album art גלי עטרי* בין האש ובין המים(CD, Album) NMC United 20875-2 NMC Israel 2008 Sell This Version
none Gali Atari - אהבה למרחקים ארוכים album art Gali Atari אהבה למרחקים ארוכים (Album) NMC United none Israel 2015 Sell This Version
20017-2, 46-020017-12 Gali Atari - ביום שאחרי = The Next Day album art גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari - ביום שאחרי = The Next Day(CD, Album, RE) NMC (2), NMC (2) 20017-2, 46-020017-12 UK, Europe & Israel Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74039 Gali Atari - חצי חצי album art אריק איינשטיין*, אסי דיין*, גלי עטרי* אריק איינשטיין*, אסי דיין*, גלי עטרי* - חצי חצי(7", EP, Mono) Phonodor 74039 Israel 1971 Sell This Version
SS-2141 Gali Atari - 待ちきれない気分 = All Free album art Gali Atari = ガリ・アタリ* Gali Atari = ガリ・アタリ* - 待ちきれない気分 = All Free(7", Single, Promo) RCA SS-2141 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
DPQ 6039 Gali Atari - The Same Old Game = 二人の戯れ album art Gali Atari = ガリ・アタリ* Gali Atari = ガリ・アタリ* - The Same Old Game = 二人の戯れ(7", Single) Polydor DPQ 6039 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
2001 870 Gali Atari - Alleluia / Halleluia (English Version) album art Milk & Honey* with Gali* Milk & Honey* with Gali* - Alleluia / Halleluia (English Version)(7", Single) Polydor 2001 870 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
2001 870 Gali Atari - Hallelujah / Lady Sun album art Milk And Honey With Gali* Milk And Honey With Gali* - Hallelujah / Lady Sun (Single) Polydor 2001 870 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
2001 897 Gali Atari - Goodbye New York album art Milk And Honey With Gali* Milk And Honey With Gali* - Goodbye New York (Single) Polydor 2001 897 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
20 01 979 Gali Atari - Adios Amigo (Wir Wurden Freunde) album art Milk And Honey With Gali* Milk And Honey With Gali* - Adios Amigo (Wir Wurden Freunde) (Single) Polydor 20 01 979 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
CBS A 2721 Gali Atari - It's Never Too Late album art Gali Atari & Menny Begger* Gali Atari & Menny Begger* - It's Never Too Late(7") CBS CBS A 2721 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
DJ 1229 Gali Atari - חזקה מהרוח album art גלי עטרי* חזקה מהרוח(12", S/Sided) NMC (2) DJ 1229 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
DJ 1230 Gali Atari - אחת כמו כולם album art גלי עטרי* אחת כמו כולם(12", S/Sided) NMC (2) DJ 1230 Israel 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

schnellreinigung

schnellreinigung

October 5, 2016
There is a song missing, "Nesich Hachlomot" from 1978. She performed it along with Zvi Bums and Udi Spielman at the Hazemer Ha'ivri festival (qualification for the Eurovision Song Contest). Has somebody further information about it, is there a record containing the song?

Videos (27) Edit