Melchior Von Diepenbrock

Real Name:
Melchior Ferdinand Joseph Freiherr von Diepenbrock
Profile:
German Catholic Prince-Bishop of Breslau and Cardinal (born 6 January 1798, at Bocholt in Westphalia; d. at the castle of Johannesberg in Jauernig, 20 January 1853). He was a noted preacher and poet.
Sites:
Variations:
[a6128483]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

CDJ33109 Melchior Von Diepenbrock - The Songs Of Robert Schumann – 9 album art Robert Schumann / Ann MurrayFelicity LottGraham Johnson (2) Kinderwacht, Op. 79, No. 22 Robert Schumann / Ann MurrayFelicity LottGraham Johnson (2) - The Songs Of Robert Schumann – 9(CD, Album) Hyperion CDJ33109 UK 2004 Sell This Version
00289 477 8887 Melchior Von Diepenbrock - The Masterworks - Lieder (CD 16) album art Schumann* 22. Kinderwacht (as M. Diepenbrock) Schumann* - The Masterworks - Lieder (CD 16)(CD, Comp, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 00289 477 8887 Europe 2015 Sell This Version