Buddy King

Buddy King

Real Name:
Adrian "Buddy" King
Profile:
born on February 2, 1947 in York, Pennsylvania, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Buddy King Discography

Remix

MSB-6624 Brush Arbor Brush Arbor - Hide Away(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6624 US 1979 Sell This Version
WSB-8803 Dale Evans Dale Evans - Totally Free(LP, Album) Word, Inc. WSB-8803 US 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SMK 74 560 The Magnificent Men The Magnificent Men - The World Of Soul(LP) Capitol Records SMK 74 560 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
MLR-4411 The Magnificent Men The Magnificent Men - '67 - '87 Full Circle(LP, Album) Major League Records (3) MLR-4411 US 1987 Sell This Version
1011 Bronco Buck Cody And His Brazos Valley Ranch Hands Bronco Buck Cody And His Brazos Valley Ranch Hands - Bronco Buck Cody And His Brazos Valley Ranch Hands(LP, Comp, Mono) Binge Records 1011 US 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Magnificent Men Maybe, Maybe, Baby (as Adrian King) The Magnificent Men - I've Got News (Single) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
LP-24006 The Players (10) Peace Of Mind (as A. King) The Players (10) - He'll Be Back(LP, Album) Minit LP-24006 US 1967 Sell This Version
SMK 74 560 The Magnificent Men The Magnificent Men - The World Of Soul(LP) Capitol Records SMK 74 560 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
72988 The Magnificent Men Whatever It Takes The Magnificent Men - Holly Go Softly / Whatever It Takes(7", Single) Mercury 72988 US 1970 Sell This Version
The Royal Five Ain't No Big Thing (But It's Growing) (as King) The Royal Five - Ain't No Big Thing (But It's Growing) Arctic US Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

72988 The Magnificent Men Whatever It Takes The Magnificent Men - Holly Go Softly / Whatever It Takes(7", Single) Mercury 72988 US 1970 Sell This Version

Production

MSB-6594 Gospel Seed Gospel Seed - Gospel Seed... Growing(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6594 US 1977 Sell This Version
MSB-6624 Brush Arbor Brush Arbor - Hide Away(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6624 US 1979 Sell This Version
Bob Ayala Bob Ayala - Journey (Album) Myrrh US 1980 Sell This Version
MSB-6690 Various Hide Away Various - Over Easy(LP, Comp) Myrrh MSB-6690 US 1981 Sell This Version
Northbound (4) Northbound (4) - Northbound (Album) Myrrh USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
9016881159-DJ Northbound (4) Northbound (4) - Dancing In The Aisles(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Myrrh 9016881159-DJ US 1983 Sell This Version

Technical

MSB-6594 Gospel Seed Gospel Seed - Gospel Seed... Growing(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6594 US 1977 Sell This Version
WSB-8803 Dale Evans Dale Evans - Totally Free(LP, Album) Word, Inc. WSB-8803 US 1979 Sell This Version
MSB-6624 Brush Arbor Brush Arbor - Hide Away(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6624 US 1979 Sell This Version
Curt Boetcher* Curt Boetcher* - There's An Innocent Face (Album) Elektra, EastWest Japan Japan 1998 Sell This Version