Lee Fields

Real Name:
Elmer Fields
Profile:
Elmer "Lee" Fields is an American soul artist born in 1951 in North Carolina.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A3-4-28-79 Lee Fields - Let's Talk It Over album art Lee Fields Let's Talk It Over (Album) Angle 3, Angle 3 Records A3-4-28-79 US 1979 Sell This Version
1141991 Lee Fields - Meet Me Tonight album art Lee Fields Meet Me Tonight(Cass, Album) Not On Label 1141991 US 1991 Sell This Version
2051 Lee Fields - Enough Is Enough album art Lee Fields Enough Is Enough(CD, Album) Ace Records (3) 2051 US 1993 Sell This Version
2058 Lee Fields - Coming To Tear The Roof Down album art Lee Fields Coming To Tear The Roof Down(CD, Album) Ace Records (3) 2058 US 1995 Sell This Version
2071 Lee Fields - Dreaming Big Time album art Lee Fields Dreaming Big Time (Album) Ace Records (3) 2071 US 1996 Sell This Version
none, PCD-5167 Lee Fields - Gimme The Paw album art The Soul Providers Featuring Lee Fields The Soul Providers Featuring Lee Fields - Gimme The Paw (Album) Pure Records (6) none, PCD-5167 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
1005 Lee Fields - It's Hard To Go Back After Loving You album art Lee Fields It's Hard To Go Back After Loving You (Album) Avanti Records (4) 1005 1997 Sell This Version
none Lee Fields - Giving It To You Straight album art Lee Fields Giving It To You Straight (Album) BDA Records none US 1997 Sell This Version
DSLP-004 Lee Fields - Let's Get A Groove On album art Lee Fields Let's Get A Groove On (Album) Desco Records DSLP-004 US 1998 Sell This Version
BDA 1215 Lee Fields - I Got A Problem album art Lee Fields I Got A Problem(Cass, Album) BDA Records BDA 1215 US 1999 Sell This Version
20712 Lee Fields - Now & Then album art Lee Fields Now & Then(Cass, Album) BDA Records 20712 US 2000 Sell This Version
11760 Lee Fields - Let Me Hit "It" album art Lee Fields Let Me Hit "It" (Album) BDA Records 11760 US 2001 Sell This Version
16390 Lee Fields - Keep It Real album art Lee Fields Keep It Real(CDr, Album) BDA Records 16390 US 2001 Sell This Version
SFLP004 Lee Fields - Problems album art Lee Fields Problems (Album) Soul Fire SFLP004 US 2002 Sell This Version
1143 Lee Fields Forever(Cass, Album) BDA Records 1143 US 2002 Sell This Version
TSLP-007 Lee Fields - My World album art Lee Fields My World (Album) Truth & Soul TSLP-007 US 2009 Sell This Version
BDA 5288 Lee Fields - Treacherous album art Lee Fields Treacherous(CD, Album) BDA Records BDA 5288 US 2011 Sell This Version
TS018-CD Lee Fields - Faithful Man album art Lee Fields Faithful Man (Album) Truth & Soul TS018-CD US 2012 Sell This Version
TS026 - LP Lee Fields - Emma Jean album art Lee Fields Emma Jean (Album) Truth & Soul TS026 - LP US 2014 Sell This Version
BC021-LP Lee Fields - Special Night album art Lee Fields & The Expressions Lee Fields & The Expressions - Special Night (Album) Big Crown Records BC021-LP US 2016 Sell This Version
none Lee Fields - It Rains Love album art Lee Fields & The Expressions Lee Fields & The Expressions - It Rains Love (Album) Big Crown Records none 2019 Sell This Version
BC104-CD Lee Fields - Big Crown Vaults Vol. 1 album art Lee Fields & The Expressions Lee Fields & The Expressions - Big Crown Vaults Vol. 1 (Album) Big Crown Records BC104-CD US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

105 Lee Fields - Bewildered / Tell Her I Love Her album art Lee Fields Bewildered / Tell Her I Love Her(7", Single) Bedford Records 105 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-194 Lee Fields - Gonna Make Love (All Night Long) / Call Her Sugar album art Lee Fields Gonna Make Love (All Night Long) / Call Her Sugar (Single) London Records 45-194 US 1973 Sell This Version
45-190 Lee Fields - Let's Talk It Over / She's A Love Maker album art Lee Fields Let's Talk It Over / She's A Love Maker (Single) Norfolk Sound 45-190 US 1973 Sell This Version