Lyrics Born

Real Name:
Tom Shimura
Profile:
Born: Tokyo, Japan
Currently: Los Angeles, California, United States
Rapper from Berkeley, California. Known for his work with the Solesides crew, most notably in partnership with Lateef the Truth Speaker.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Lyrics Born - Latyrx album art Lateef* And Lyrics Born Lateef* And Lyrics Born - Latyrx(Cass, Album, Promo) Solesides Records none US 1997 Sell This Version
QP 027P Lyrics Born - Later That Day album art Lyrics Born Later That Day (Album) Quannum Projects QP 027P US 2003 Sell This Version
0703-1 Lyrics Born - Same !@#$, Different Day album art Lyrics Born Same !@#$, Different Day (Album) Quannum Projects 0703-1 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
MH 001-2 Lyrics Born - The Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season One album art Lyrics Born The Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season One(CD, Album, Mixtape) Mobile Home Recordings MH 001-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Lyrics Born - The Knitting Factory  Los Angeles, CA 10.21.05 album art Lyrics Born The Knitting Factory Los Angeles, CA 10.21.05(2xCD) Instant Live none US 2005 Sell This Version
MH-002-2 Lyrics Born - The Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season 2 album art Lyrics Born The Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season 2(CD, Album, Mixed) Mobile Home Recordings MH-002-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
QP 077-2 Lyrics Born - Overnite Encore: Lyrics Born Live! album art Lyrics Born Overnite Encore: Lyrics Born Live!(CD, Album) Quannum Projects QP 077-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
86804-2 Lyrics Born - Everywhere At Once album art Lyrics Born Everywhere At Once (Album) Anti- 86804-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Lyrics Born - A Capella's Vol. 1 album art Lyrics Born A Capella's Vol. 1(12xFile, MP3, Album) Mobile Home Recordings none US 2008
MH-003-2 Lyrics Born - The Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season 3 album art Lyrics Born The Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season 3(CD, Mixed) Mobile Home Recordings MH-003-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
MH-005-2 Lyrics Born - Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season Pho (4!) album art Lyrics Born Lyrics Born Variety Show: Season Pho (4!)(CD, Mixed) Mobile Home Recordings MH-005-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
CTX601CD Lyrics Born - As U Were album art Lyrics Born As U Were (Album) Decon CTX601CD US 2010 Sell This Version
none Lyrics Born - Lyrics Born Variety Show Season 5: On The Floor album art Lyrics Born Lyrics Born Variety Show Season 5: On The Floor(24xFile, MP3) Mobile Home Recordings none US 2012
#MH-007-02 Lyrics Born - Variety Show Season 6 album art Lyrics Born Variety Show Season 6(CD, Mixed) Mobile Home Recordings #MH-007-02 US 2014 Sell This Version
MH-017-2-V Lyrics Born - Real People album art Lyrics Born Real People (Album) Mobile Home Recordings MH-017-2-V US 2015 Sell This Version
RP 06 CD Lyrics Born - Quite A Life album art Lyrics Born Quite A Life (Album) Mobile Home Recordings RP 06 CD US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SS007 Lyrics Born - Balcony Beach / Burnt Pride album art Lyrics Born Balcony Beach / Burnt Pride (Maxi) Solesides SS007 US 1997 Sell This Version
MWR 114CDE, 828.0114.27 Lyrics Born - I Changed My Mind album art Quannum* Feat. Lyrics Born & The Poets Of Rhythm Quannum* Feat. Lyrics Born & The Poets Of Rhythm - I Changed My Mind (Single, Maxi) Mo Wax MWR 114CDE, 828.0114.27 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
QP024-0 Lyrics Born - I Changed My Mind / Always Fine Tuning album art Lyrics Born Feat. The Poets Of Rhythm Lyrics Born Feat. The Poets Of Rhythm - I Changed My Mind / Always Fine Tuning(12") Quannum Projects QP024-0 US 1999 Sell This Version
QP-035 Lyrics Born - Hello / One Session album art Lyrics Born Hello / One Session Quannum Projects QP-035 US 2002 Sell This Version
CHLT037CD Lyrics Born - Explosive album art Diverse Featuring RJD2 & Lyrics Born Diverse Featuring RJD2 & Lyrics Born - Explosive (Single, Maxi) Chocolate Industries CHLT037CD US 2003 Sell This Version
QP 041-1 Lyrics Born - Callin' Out album art Lyrics Born Callin' Out(12") Quannum Projects QP 041-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
QP 051-1 Lyrics Born - Callin' Out Remix / Do That There album art Lyrics Born Callin' Out Remix / Do That There(12") Quannum Projects QP 051-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
QP 062P Lyrics Born - I'm Just Raw album art Lyrics Born I'm Just Raw Quannum Projects QP 062P US 2005 Sell This Version
058 CD Lyrics Born - Bad Dreams  - Australian Tour EP album art Lyrics Born Bad Dreams - Australian Tour EP(CD, EP, Ltd) Jam Recordings 058 CD Australia 2005 Sell This Version