Wiz Khalifa

Real Name:
Cameron Jibril Thomaz
Profile:
Cameron Jibril Thomaz (born September 8, 1987), known professionally as Wiz Khalifa, is an American rapper, singer-songwriter and actor. He released his debut album, Show and Prove, in 2006, and signed to Warner Bros. Records in 2007. His Eurodance-influenced single, "Say Yeah", received urban radio airplay, charting on the Rhythmic Top 40 and Hot Rap Tracks charts in 2008.

Khalifa parted with Warner Bros. and released his second album, Deal or No Deal, in November 2009. He released the mixtape Kush and Orange Juice as a free download in April 2010; he then signed with Atlantic Records. He is also well known for his debut single for Atlantic, "Black and Yellow", which peaked at number one on the Billboard Hot 100. His debut album for the label, Rolling Papers, was released on March 29, 2011. He followed that album with O.N.I.F.C. on December 4, 2012, which was backed by the singles "Work Hard, Play Hard" and "Remember You". Wiz released his fifth album Blacc Hollywood on August 18, 2014, backed by the lead single "We Dem Boyz". In March 2015, he released "See You Again" for the soundtrack of the film Furious 7 and the song peaked at number one on the Billboard Hot 100 for 12 non-consecutive weeks.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Wiz Khalifa - Prince Of The City: Welcome To Pistolvania album art Wiz Khalifa Prince Of The City: Welcome To Pistolvania Rostrum Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Show And Prove album art Wiz Khalifa Show And Prove (Album) Rostrum Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Prince Of The City 2 album art Wiz Khalifa Prince Of The City 2 Rostrum Records none 2007 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - How Fly - The Mixtape album art Curren$y & Wiz Khalifa Curren$y & Wiz Khalifa - How Fly - The Mixtape Rostrum Records, Taylor Gang, Jets International none US 2009 Sell This Version
36983784 Wiz Khalifa - Burn After Rolling album art Wiz Khalifa Burn After Rolling Rostrum Records 36983784 US 2009 Sell This Version
3499606 Wiz Khalifa - Flight School album art Wiz Khalifa Flight School Rostrum Records 3499606 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Deal Or No Deal album art Wiz Khalifa Deal Or No Deal (Album) Rostrum Records none 2009 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Kush & OJ album art Wiz Khalifa Kush & OJ (Comp) Rostrum Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Rolling Papers album art Wiz Khalifa Rolling Papers (Album) Atlantic, Rostrum Records none 2011 Sell This Version
7567-88251-3 Wiz Khalifa - Mac + Devin Go To High School album art Snoop Dogg & Wiz Khalifa Snoop Dogg & Wiz Khalifa - Mac + Devin Go To High School (Album) Atlantic 7567-88251-3 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
BEM097 Wiz Khalifa - Taylor Allderdice album art Wiz Khalifa Taylor Allderdice Rostrum Records BEM097 UK 2012 Sell This Version
530677-2 Wiz Khalifa - O.N.I.F.C.  album art Wiz Khalifa O.N.I.F.C. (Album) Atlantic, Rostrum Records 530677-2 Thailand 2012 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Cabin Fever 2 album art Wiz Khalifa Cabin Fever 2 Rostrum Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - 28 Grams album art Wiz Khalifa 28 Grams Taylor Gang none US 2014 Sell This Version
7567-86716-9 Wiz Khalifa - Blacc Hollywood album art Wiz Khalifa Blacc Hollywood (Album) Atlantic, Rostrum Records 7567-86716-9 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - TGOD Mafia: Rude Awakening album art Juicy J, Wiz Khalifa, TM88 Juicy J, Wiz Khalifa, TM88 - TGOD Mafia: Rude Awakening (Album) Atlantic, Columbia, Empire none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Cabin Fever 3 album art Wiz Khalifa Cabin Fever 3 Taylor Gang none 2015 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Khalifa album art Wiz Khalifa Khalifa(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Atlantic none 2016
none Wiz Khalifa - Rolling Papers II album art Wiz Khalifa Rolling Papers II(25xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Taylor Gang, Atlantic none US 2018
none Wiz Khalifa - 2009 album art Wiz Khalifa & Curren$y Wiz Khalifa & Curren$y - 2009(14xFile, MP3, Album, VBR) Jet Life Recordings, Atlantic none US 2019
none Wiz Khalifa - Fly Times Volume 1: The Good Fly Young album art Wiz Khalifa Fly Times Volume 1: The Good Fly Young(14xFile, MP3, Album, VBR) Atlantic none US 2019

Singles & EPs

none Wiz Khalifa - Damn Thing album art Wiz Khalifa Damn Thing(CDr, Single, Promo) Rostrum Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
PRO CDR 102101 Wiz Khalifa - Youngin On His Grind  album art Wiz Khalifa Youngin On His Grind (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO CDR 102101 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Wiz Khalifa - Say Yeah album art Wiz Khalifa Say Yeah (Single) Warner Bros. Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-515830 Wiz Khalifa Make It Hot(CD, Single, Promo) Rostrum Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-CDR-515830 US 2008 Sell This Version