Jyrki 69

Jyrki 69

Real Name:
Jyrki Pekka Emil Linnankivi
Profile:
Born on the 15th October, 1968, Jyrki is the lead vocalist for the Finnish rock band The 69 Eyes. He has a baritone vocal range.

He has a Masters Degree in Analytical Chemistry and is a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador for Finland. A numbered limited edition hardcover book of his comic work called "Zombie Love" was published in Finland in 2006.

In November 2006 he was awarded "The Outstanding Young Persons of the World" in Seoul, South Korea.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a615060]

Artist

Jyrki 69 Discography Tracks

Albums

Jyrki 69 Helsinki Vampire (Album) Cleopatra US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Heathen Apostles & Jyrki 69 Heathen Apostles & Jyrki 69 - Evil Spirits (EP) Ratchet Blade Records US 2015 Sell This Version
none Jyrki 69 Last Halloween(File, MP3, Single, 320) Cleopatra none US 2017

Videos (15) Edit