Richard Basehart

Real Name:
John Richard Basehart
Profile:
American actor, born 31 August 1914 in Zanesville, Ohio, USA, died 17 September 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was married to Valentina Cortese from 1951 to 1960 (divorced), their son is Jack Basehart.
Sites: