Jules Verne (3)

Real Name:
Jules-Gabriel Verne
Profile:
Born 8 February 1828 in Nantes, France.
Jules Verne was an author of fantastic novels such as "Journey to the Center of the Earth", "From the Earth to the Moon" and "Around the World in Eighty Days", writing about topics long before the means to do so were even invented. As such, he can be considered a pioneer in the not-yet-coined field of science fiction.

He died 24 March 1905 and is buried in Amiens, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PM 11 Jules Verne (3) - Vingt Mille Lieues Sous Les Mers album art Jules Verne (3) Vingt Mille Lieues Sous Les Mers (Album) Le Petit Ménestrel PM 11 France 1955 Sell This Version
ST-3923 F (ou 53.923-4 F) Jules Verne (3) - 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers  album art Jean Gabin, Maurice Jarre, Jules Verne (3) Jean Gabin, Maurice Jarre, Jules Verne (3) - 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers (LP, Album) Disneyland, Le Petit Ménestrel ST-3923 F (ou 53.923-4 F) France 1956 Sell This Version
ALB. 11 Jules Verne (3) - 20.000 Lieues Sous Les Mers album art Jules Verne (3) 20.000 Lieues Sous Les Mers(10", Album) Le Petit Ménestrel ALB. 11 France 1956 Sell This Version
KLVP 301/302 Jules Verne (3) - Ventimila Leghe Sotto I Mari album art Giulio Verne* Ventimila Leghe Sotto I Mari Vik KLVP 301/302 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
843 787 QY Jules Verne (3) - Reise Um Die Erde In 80 Tagen album art Jules Verne (3) Reise Um Die Erde In 80 Tagen(LP, Album) Philips 843 787 QY Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SAD-547 Jules Verne (3) - Michel Strogoff album art Jules Verne (3) Michel Strogoff (Album) Disques Festival SAD-547 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SAD 546 Jules Verne (3) - De La Terre A La Lune album art Jules Verne (3) De La Terre A La Lune (Album) Disques Festival SAD 546 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SAD-549 Jules Verne (3) - L'Île Mystérieuse album art Jules Verne (3) L'Île Mystérieuse (Album) Disques Festival SAD-549 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
1489 WY Jules Verne (3) - Die Kinder Des Kapitän Grant album art Jules Verne (3) Die Kinder Des Kapitän Grant Fass 1489 WY Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SAD 548 Jules Verne (3) - Le Château Des Carpathes   album art Jules Verne (3) Le Château Des Carpathes (Album) Le Petit Poucet, Musidisc SAD 548 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SAD 550 Jules Verne (3) - Les Enfants Du Capitaine Grant album art Jules Verne (3) Les Enfants Du Capitaine Grant(LP, Album, Mono) Alouette SAD 550 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
UKLP 5039 Jules Verne (3) - 20000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer album art Jules Verne (3) 20000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer Unsere Kleine Welt UKLP 5039 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
47 073 NW Jules Verne (3) - Kapitän Nemo (20 000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer) album art Jules Verne (3) Kapitän Nemo (20 000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer) Maritim 47 073 NW Germany 1971 Sell This Version
UKLP 5042 Jules Verne (3) - In 80 Tagen Um Die Welt album art Jules Verne (3) In 80 Tagen Um Die Welt Unsere Kleine Welt UKLP 5042 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
PSLP 5344, 5344 Jules Verne (3) - Der Kurier Des Zaren album art Jules Verne (3) Der Kurier Des Zaren (Album) Perl Serie, Perl Serie PSLP 5344, 5344 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2951 009 Jules Verne (3) - Eine Reise Auf Dem Kometen Gallia album art Jules Verne (3) Eine Reise Auf Dem Kometen Gallia Poly 2951 009 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2951 008 Jules Verne (3) - Reise Zum Mittelpunkt Der Erde album art Jules Verne (3) Reise Zum Mittelpunkt Der Erde(LP) Poly 2951 008 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2951 012 Jules Verne (3) - Kurier Des Zaren album art Jules Verne (3) Kurier Des Zaren(LP, Album) Poly 2951 012 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
LP-296, LP 296 Jules Verne (3) - Journey To The Center Of The Earth album art Jules Verne (3) Journey To The Center Of The Earth(LP, Album) Wonderland Records (7), Wonderland Records (7) LP-296, LP 296 US 1974 Sell This Version
LP-294, LP 294 Jules Verne (3) - 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea album art Jules Verne (3) 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea Wonderland Records (7), Wonderland Records (7) LP-294, LP 294 US 1974 Sell This Version
UW 746 Jules Verne (3) - Zwei Jahre Ferien album art Jules Verne (3), Kurt Vethake Jules Verne (3), Kurt Vethake - Zwei Jahre Ferien Unsere Welt UW 746 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
28 581-7 Y Jules Verne (3) - Die Kinder Des Kapitäns Grant album art Jules Verne (3), Kurt Vethake Jules Verne (3), Kurt Vethake - Die Kinder Des Kapitäns Grant Intercord 28 581-7 Y Germany 1974 Sell This Version
8 65 221 Jules Verne (3) - Die Erfindung Des Verderbens album art Jules Verne (3) Die Erfindung Des Verderbens LITERA 8 65 221 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
2432 141 Jules Verne (3) - Kurier Des Zaren 1 Ein Gefahrvoller Weg album art Jules Verne (3) Kurier Des Zaren 1 Ein Gefahrvoller Weg Poly 2432 141 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
05 22364-7 Jules Verne (3) - 20 000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer album art Jules Verne (3) 20 000 Meilen Unter Dem Meer(LP) PEG Jugendserie 05 22364-7 Germany 1975 Sell This Version