Nobuyoshi Ino

Real Name:
井野信義 / Nobuyoshi Ino
Profile:
A Japanese musician, Jazz bassist, composer born in Gumma Prefecture in 1950.
He grew up in Tokyo and graduated from 暁星高校 (Gyousei High School).
He also appeared in the club scene as a member of the R & B band at the time he was in school.
In 1969, After leaving high school, He joined The Bluebell Singers and
made a big hit 昭和ブルース (Showa Blues), but he withdrew from the group.
Immediately he studied classical contrabass.
In 1971, he encountered 高柳昌行 (Masayuki Takayanagi) and entered the jazz world.
As a Japanese top bass player, he participated in so many recordings in combination with 日野元彦 (Motohiko Hino).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nobuyoshi Ino Discography Tracks

Albums

SJV-880 Nobuyoshi Ino - Let's Swing Now album art Seiichi Nakamura, Kazumi Watanabe, Yuri Tashiro, Sadayasu Fujii, Nobuyoshi Ino, Hiroshi Nakamura, Kohji Moriyama Seiichi Nakamura, Kazumi Watanabe, Yuri Tashiro, Sadayasu Fujii, Nobuyoshi Ino, Hiroshi Nakamura, Kohji Moriyama - Let's Swing Now(LP, Album) Victor SJV-880 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Nobuyoshi Ino - Mountain album art Nobuyoshi Ino Mountain Better Days (2) Japan 1981 Sell This Version
YF-7039-N Nobuyoshi Ino - Zoomin' album art Motohiko Hino, Nobuyoshi Ino, Kazumasa Akiyama, Naoki Kitajima, Kenji Nishiyama Motohiko Hino, Nobuyoshi Ino, Kazumasa Akiyama, Naoki Kitajima, Kenji Nishiyama - Zoomin'(LP) Better Days (2) YF-7039-N Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Nobuyoshi Ino - Ten i mu ho album art Aki Takase, Nobuyoshi Ino Aki Takase, Nobuyoshi Ino - Ten i mu ho (Album) Mobys Record, Mobys Record Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Nobuyoshi Ino - Duet album art Nobuyoshi Ino & Lester Bowie Nobuyoshi Ino & Lester Bowie - Duet (Album) Paddle Wheel Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Nobuyoshi Ino - In A Sentimental Mood album art Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama - In A Sentimental Mood (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1985 Sell This Version
B-02, LMCD-1287 Nobuyoshi Ino - Reason For Being album art Masayuki Takayanagi, Nobuyoshi Ino Masayuki Takayanagi, Nobuyoshi Ino - Reason For Being(CD, Album) Jinya Disc, Jinya Disc B-02, LMCD-1287 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
MTCJ-1018 Nobuyoshi Ino - October Bass Tri-Logue album art Barre Phillips, Nobuyoshi Ino, Tetsu Saitoh Barre Phillips, Nobuyoshi Ino, Tetsu Saitoh - October Bass Tri-Logue(CD, Album) PJL MTCJ-1018 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SENCD-002 Nobuyoshi Ino - Bass Duet album art Tetsu Saitoh, Nobuyoshi Ino Tetsu Saitoh, Nobuyoshi Ino - Bass Duet(CD, Album) Senkoji SENCD-002 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SICP 1168 Nobuyoshi Ino - My Funny Valentine album art Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama Takehiro Honda, Nobuyoshi Ino, Takeo Moriyama - My Funny Valentine(CD, Album, RE, RM) Sony Records Int'l SICP 1168 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
dmf-132/133 Nobuyoshi Ino - Rostbeständige Zeit album art Ino*, Imai*, Axel*, Nori* Ino*, Imai*, Axel*, Nori* - Rostbeständige Zeit(2xCD, Album) Doubtmusic dmf-132/133 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
sonaish 001 Nobuyoshi Ino - SoNAISH Gut Bass Duo album art Tetsu Saitoh, Nobuyoshi Ino Tetsu Saitoh, Nobuyoshi Ino - SoNAISH Gut Bass Duo(CD, Album) Sonaish sonaish 001 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Nobuyoshi Ino - Kami Fusen album art Itaru Oki, Nobuyoshi Ino, Choi Sun Bae Itaru Oki, Nobuyoshi Ino, Choi Sun Bae - Kami Fusen (Album) NoBusiness Records Lithuania 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

V-02 Nobuyoshi Ino - The Complete Works Of Jojo: Jazz 1 album art Masayuki Takayanagi, Nobuyoshi Ino Masayuki Takayanagi, Nobuyoshi Ino - The Complete Works Of Jojo: Jazz 1(DVD-V, NTSC) Jinya Disc V-02 Japan 2009 Sell This Version