Jason Hunter (2)

Real Name:
Jason Richard Hunter
Profile:
Born: July 06, 1970 in Bronx, United States.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

BRK-153-LP Jason Hunter (2) - Every Hero Needs A Villain album art Czarface Czarface - Every Hero Needs A Villain (Album) Brick Records, Fly Casual Records BRK-153-LP US 2015 Sell This Version
BRK-132 Jason Hunter (2) - Czarface  album art Czarface Czarface - Czarface (2xLP, Album, RP) Brick Records, Fly Casual Records BRK-132 US 2015 Sell This Version
SIL001JKT2-LP, SIL 001-LP Jason Hunter (2) - A Fistful Of Peril album art Czarface Electric Level 1 (as J. Hunter) and 12 more… Czarface - A Fistful Of Peril (Album) Silver Age SIL001JKT2-LP, SIL 001-LP US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RDJ 62530-2 Jason Hunter (2) - Protect Ya Neck album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Protect Ya Neck (Single) Loud Records, Wu-Tang Records, RCA Records Label RDJ 62530-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
BVCP-761 Jason Hunter (2) - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) album art Wu-Tang Clan Bring Da Ruckus (as J. Hunter) Wu-Tang Clan - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)(CD, Album, RE) RCA, Loud Records BVCP-761 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
92370-2 Jason Hunter (2) - No Mercy album art Da Youngsta's Reality (as J. Hunter) Da Youngsta's - No Mercy (Album) EastWest Records America 92370-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
529 174-4 Jason Hunter (2) - Tical album art Method Man Method Man - Tical (Album) Def Jam Recordings 529 174-4 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
MCA8P 3427 Jason Hunter (2) - Tales From The Hood EP (Clean Versions) album art Various Let Me At Them Various - Tales From The Hood EP (Clean Versions)(12", Promo) MCA Soundtracks MCA8P 3427 US 1995 Sell This Version
RDJ 64462-2 Jason Hunter (2) - Protect Ya Neck album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Protect Ya Neck(CD, Single, Promo) Loud Records, RCA Records Label, BMG RDJ 64462-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CGEFD 24813, GEFSD-24813, GED 24813 Jason Hunter (2) - Liquid Swords album art Genius* / GZA Cold World (as J. Hunter) Genius* / GZA - Liquid Swords (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Geffen Records CGEFD 24813, GEFSD-24813, GED 24813 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Prcd 9559-2 Jason Hunter (2) - America album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - America(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest Records America Prcd 9559-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
7559-61963-2 Jason Hunter (2) - America Is Dying Slowly album art Various America (as J. Hunter) Various - America Is Dying Slowly (Comp) EastWest 7559-61963-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ED 5851 Jason Hunter (2) - America album art Various Various - America(12", EP, Promo) EastWest, The Red Hot Organization, Elektra ED 5851 US 1996 Sell This Version
QCS 2171 Jason Hunter (2) - The New World Order album art Poor Righteous Teachers Gods, Earths And 85ers (as J. Hunter) Poor Righteous Teachers - The New World Order (Album) Profile Records QCS 2171 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
DMD 2307 Jason Hunter (2) - High School High (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Semi-Automatic Full Rap Metal Jacket (Clean Radio Edit) (as J. Hunter) Various - High School High (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(12", Promo, Smplr) Big Beat, Atlantic DMD 2307 US 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 80044 Jason Hunter (2) - Rappers Paradise album art Various Cold World (Rza Mix) (as J.Hunters) Various - Rappers Paradise (Comp) MCA Records MCD 80044 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
MCASD 81018 Jason Hunter (2) - Urban Gems album art Various Cold World (RZA Mix) (as J. Hunter) Various - Urban Gems (Comp, Album) MCA Records MCASD 81018 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
EK 67729 Jason Hunter (2) - Ironman album art Ghostface Killah Assassination Day (as J. Hunter) Ghostface Killah - Ironman (Album) Razor Sharp Records, Epic Street EK 67729 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
GEF12-22107 Jason Hunter (2) - Cold World album art Genius* / GZA Featuring Inspektah Deck* A.K.A. Rollie Fingers Cold World (RZA Mix) (as J. Hunter) and 2 more… Genius* / GZA Featuring Inspektah Deck* A.K.A. Rollie Fingers - Cold World (Single) Geffen Records GEF12-22107 US 1995 Sell This Version
486993 2 Jason Hunter (2) - Rap Flavas album art Various Cold World (RZA Mix) (as J.Hunter) Various - Rap Flavas(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment (Australia) Limited 486993 2 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
DPRO-12781 Jason Hunter (2) - Cross My Heart album art Killah Priest Killah Priest - Cross My Heart (Single) Noo Trybe Records DPRO-12781 US 1997 Sell This Version
7 4321 44216 2 Jason Hunter (2) - Bring Da Ruckus/A Loud Story album art Various Protect Ya Neck (Radio Edit) (as Hunter) and 1 more… Various - Bring Da Ruckus/A Loud Story (Comp) Loud Records, RCA, PMP Records (4), BMG 7 4321 44216 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
NB 0009-2 Jason Hunter (2) - Orgazmo (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various C.R.E.A.M. Various - Orgazmo (Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Nickelbag Records NB 0009-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
BVCP-6133 Jason Hunter (2) - The Mix Tape Volume III 60 Minutes Of Funk (The Final Chapter) album art Funk Master Flex* Freestyle Over Wu-Tang Clan and 7 more… Funk Master Flex* - The Mix Tape Volume III 60 Minutes Of Funk (The Final Chapter) Loud Records, RCA, Franchise Records, Steven Rifkind Company BVCP-6133 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WT 001 MC, 750.0001.50 Jason Hunter (2) - The Swarm (Volume 1) album art RZA Presents Wu-Tang Killa Bees S.O.S. (as J. Hunter) and 1 more… RZA Presents Wu-Tang Killa Bees - The Swarm (Volume 1) (Album) Wu-Tang Records, [pias] WT 001 MC, 750.0001.50 Europe 1998 Sell This Version