Ralph Blane

Real Name:
Ralph Uriah Hunsecker
Profile:
American composer, lyricist and performer, born 26 July 1914 in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA, died 13 November 1995 in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1983.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

HQ-701 Martin And Blane Sing Martin And Blane — Ralph Blane Martin* And Blane* Accompanied By Ralph Burns' Orchestra* And The Martins (3) Martin* And Blane* Accompanied By Ralph Burns' Orchestra* And The Martins (3) - Martin And Blane Sing Martin And Blane (Album) Harlequin Records (4) HQ-701 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBBL 653, 840617 BY Quillow And The Giant — Ralph Blane Ralph Blane, Wade Barnes (3) Ralph Blane, Wade Barnes (3) - Quillow And The Giant (Album) Philips SBBL 653, 840617 BY 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 15003 Best Foot Forward — Ralph Blane Hugh Martin, Ralph Blane - Liza Minnelli Hugh Martin, Ralph Blane - Liza Minnelli - Best Foot Forward (Album) Stet Records DS 15003 USA & Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MPT-2 Athena - The Mature Girl With The Body Beautiful! — Ralph Blane Hugh Martin, Ralph Blane, Various Hugh Martin, Ralph Blane, Various - Athena - The Mature Girl With The Body Beautiful!(LP) Motion Picture Tracks MPT-2 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDSBL 19002 Meet Me In St. Louis (Original Broadway Cast) — Ralph Blane Hugh Martin & Ralph Blane Hugh Martin & Ralph Blane - Meet Me In St. Louis (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) DRG Records CDSBL 19002 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5168 Hugh Martin & Ralph Blane Hugh Martin & Ralph Blane - Martin & Blane Sing Martin & Blane(CD, Album, RE) DRG Records 5168 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

L-268 Over The Rainbow / The Merry Old Land Of Oz — Ralph Blane Ralph Blane , Orchestrated By Franklyn Marks Ralph Blane , Orchestrated By Franklyn Marks - Over The Rainbow / The Merry Old Land Of Oz(Shellac, 10") Liberty Music Shop L-268 US 1939 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L-269 Ralph Blane Ding-Dong, The Witch Is Dead / If I Only Had A Brain(Shellac, 10") Liberty Music Shop L-269 Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ron Urban, Ralph Blane & Hugh Martin Ron Urban, Ralph Blane & Hugh Martin - My Christmas Tree(7", Single) Chatham Records (4) none US Unknown Sell This Version