Juan Antonio Cifuentes

Real Name:
Juan Antonio Cifuentes Laso
Profile:
Spanish singer and keyboard player. Born in Madrid in 1955 in the Chamberí neighborhood, he was one of the Burning's founding members, along with Pepe Risi, Quique Pérez, Ernesto Estepa and Toño Martín. He started playing keyboards, even if he didn't know so much about the instrument. When Toño Martín left the band in 1983, Cifuentes and Risi started singing. When Risi died in 1997, Cifuentes became the onmly founding member alive in Burning. Today he continues leading the band.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a6156589]

Artist

Juan Antonio Cifuentes Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Juan Antonio Cifuentes - Atrapado En El Amor album art Burning Extraño En La Ciudad Burning - Atrapado En El Amor (Album) DB Belter Spain 1982 Sell This Version
0069022 ERE Juan Antonio Cifuentes - Clasicos album art Porretas Esto Es Un Atraco Porretas - Clasicos(CD, Album) Edel 0069022 ERE Spain 2000 Sell This Version
55540 Juan Antonio Cifuentes - Madrid album art Burning Sin Tiempo Para Vivir (as Cifuentes) Burning - Madrid(CD, RE) Divucsa 55540 Spain Unknown Sell This Version