Motrip

Real Name:
Mohamed El Moussaoui
Profile:
Born March 7, 1988 in Beirut, Lebanon. His family moved to Germany in 1990 due to civil war in Lebanon. He is living in Aachen, Northrine-Westfalia since then.
His artist name is derived from his first name and the arabian word for artist "mutrip".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Motrip

Albums

Motrip - Embryo album art Motrip Embryo (Album) Urban Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Motrip - Mama album art MoTrip Mama (Album) Urban Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Motrip - Mosaik (Orchestrated By Jimek)  album art Motrip Mosaik (Orchestrated By Jimek) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Motrip - Mohamed Ali album art Motrip & Ali A$ Motrip & Ali A$ - Mohamed Ali (Album) Urban, Universal Music Group Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Motrip - Du Kannst Nicht Immer 17 Sein album art MoTrip Du Kannst Nicht Immer 17 Sein(File, MP3, Single, 320) Petone Records none Germany 2011
none Motrip - Guten Morgen NSA album art Motrip Feat. Elmo (19) Motrip Feat. Elmo (19) - Guten Morgen NSA(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vertigo/Capitol none Germany 2013
0602547526298 Motrip - So Wie Du Bist album art Motrip Feat. Lary (5) Motrip Feat. Lary (5) - So Wie Du Bist(CD, Single) Urban 0602547526298 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version