Дж. К. Адърли

Real Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, composer, bandleader, producer.

Born: 15 September 1928 in Tampa, Florida, USA.
Died: 8 August 1975 in Gary, Indiana, USA (aged 46).

Brother of jazz cornet/trumpet player Nat Adderley, uncle of jazz keyboardist Nat Adderley Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Cannonball Adderley | Viewing Дж. К. Адърли

Writing & Arrangement

BTA 10281 Cannonball Adderley - Идея album art Джаз Квинтет Блус Във Фа = Blues In F (as Дж. К. Адърли) and 1 more… Джаз Квинтет - Идея(LP, Album, Blu) Балкантон BTA 10281 Bulgaria 1980 Sell This Version